Lot 1
No lot description published.
The appointed provider will support residents to start, sustain and grow their businesses. This is a key priority across RBKC and is reflected in regional strategies, including the Council Plan, Local Plan, Fairer Action Plan and the London Growth Plan. Collectively, these strategies emphasise inclusive growth, improved access to opportunities, and the creation of an environment in which enterprise can flourish.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b770 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057303-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 15:31:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057303-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057303-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:31:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b770",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03012156",
"name": "Portobello Business Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Enterprise and Business start Support 2026 – 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed provider will support residents to start, sustain and grow their businesses. This is a key priority across RBKC and is reflected in regional strategies, including the Council Plan, Local Plan, Fairer Action Plan and the London Growth Plan. Collectively, these strategies emphasise inclusive growth, improved access to opportunities, and the creation of an environment in which enterprise can flourish.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kensington and Chelsea Town Hall, Hornton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "Procurement@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03012156",
"name": "Portobello Business Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, England",
"postalCode": "W10 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morley College North Kensington Centre, Wornington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03012156",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheela Sharma",
"email": "sheela@pbc.co.uk",
"telephone": "0756 383 331"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057303-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057303-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:31:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057303-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:31:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b770",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03012156",
"name": "Portobello Business Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Enterprise and Business start Support 2026 – 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed provider will support residents to start, sustain and grow their businesses. This is a key priority across RBKC and is reflected in regional strategies, including the Council Plan, Local Plan, Fairer Action Plan and the London Growth Plan. Collectively, these strategies emphasise inclusive growth, improved access to opportunities, and the creation of an environment in which enterprise can flourish.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W8 7NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kensington and Chelsea Town Hall, Hornton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRX-1592-MXGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "Procurement@rbkc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03012156",
"name": "Portobello Business Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, England",
"postalCode": "W10 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Morley College North Kensington Centre, Wornington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03012156",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheela Sharma",
"email": "sheela@pbc.co.uk",
"telephone": "0756 383 331"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057303-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057303-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:31:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}