← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2027

Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →

BuyerDartford Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The Council's Estate Cleaning Contract covers Cleaning to Communal Internal and External areas both urgent and non urgent

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca

Awards

Contracts

Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2027

Statusactive
Value£260,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b75d
Latest release ID066337-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 14:34:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066337-2026
17 Jun 2026award, contract057273-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066337-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T15:34:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b75d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
          "name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00050",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The Council's Estate Cleaning Contract covers Cleaning to Communal Internal and External areas both urgent and non urgent",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09714989",
      "name": "PROCUREPUBLIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09714989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework provider who carried out original framework tender",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
      "name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Datchet",
        "postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riding Court House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://atlasfm.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02633080",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWV-7133-QDBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 260000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 312000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066337-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066337-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:34:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Internal/external cleaning of General Need sites",
          "description": "(919 tasks per month) \nTarget is 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "External cleaning of Housing Scheme sites",
          "description": "(61 tasks per month)\nTarget is 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Deep clean of General Needs sites",
          "description": "(212 tasks per annum)\nTarget is 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066337-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066337-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T15:34:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b75d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
          "name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00050",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The Council's Estate Cleaning Contract covers Cleaning to Communal Internal and External areas both urgent and non urgent",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09714989",
      "name": "PROCUREPUBLIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09714989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework provider who carried out original framework tender",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
      "name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Datchet",
        "postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riding Court House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://atlasfm.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02633080",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWV-7133-QDBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 260000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 312000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066337-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066337-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:34:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Internal/external cleaning of General Need sites",
          "description": "(919 tasks per month) \nTarget is 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "External cleaning of Housing Scheme sites",
          "description": "(61 tasks per month)\nTarget is 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Deep clean of General Needs sites",
          "description": "(212 tasks per annum)\nTarget is 100%",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
17 Jun 2026 · 057273-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057273-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-17T15:56:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b75d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90911000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 260000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 312000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057273-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057273-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:56:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
          "name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00050",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Housing Estates Cleaning and Window Cleaning Services 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The Council's Estate Cleaning Contract covers Cleaning to Communal Internal and External areas both urgent and non urgent",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09714989",
      "name": "PROCUREPUBLIC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3V 3NG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "International House"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09714989",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Framework provider who carried out original framework tender",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@procurepublic.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWPZ-1557-LRMN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02633080",
      "name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Datchet",
        "postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riding Court House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://atlasfm.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02633080",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLWV-7133-QDBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}