Lot 1
No lot description published.
This contract details notice is to notify the market that Blackpool Coastal Housing Ltd has appointed Ecclesiastical Insurance Office PLC for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2026-2030). This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. OCID (Open Contracting ID) Ref: ocds-h6vhtk-055721.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055721 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b377 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055494-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 07:40:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055494-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055432-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T08:40:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blackpool Coastal Housing TCI 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract details notice is to notify the market that Blackpool Coastal Housing Ltd has appointed Ecclesiastical Insurance Office PLC for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2026-2030). This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. OCID (Open Contracting ID) Ref: ocds-h6vhtk-055721.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastal House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bch.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benefact House 2000 Pioneer Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecclesiastical.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00024869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@ecclesiastical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLT-9325-HBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22786.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22786.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "THREE x One year individual periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T08:40:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "055494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T08:40:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blackpool Coastal Housing TCI 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract details notice is to notify the market that Blackpool Coastal Housing Ltd has appointed Ecclesiastical Insurance Office PLC for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2026-2030). This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. OCID (Open Contracting ID) Ref: ocds-h6vhtk-055721.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastal House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bch.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benefact House 2000 Pioneer Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecclesiastical.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00024869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@ecclesiastical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLT-9325-HBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22786.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22786.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "THREE x One year individual periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T08:40:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "055432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T17:01:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b377",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05868852",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 22786.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22786.84
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T17:01:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Blackpool Coastal Housing TCI 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This contract award notice is to notify the market that Blackpool Coastal Housing has appointed Ecclesiastical Insurance Office PLC for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2026-2030). This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. OCID (Open Contracting ID) Ref: ocds-h6vhtk-055721.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05868852",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COASTAL HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastal House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bch.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05868852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXZ-4423-NDBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00024869",
"name": "ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benefact House 2000 Pioneer Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecclesiastical.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00024869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "london@ecclesiastical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLT-9325-HBMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055721",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}