Lot 1
No lot description published.
Central Bedfordshire Council Housing Property recognises the critical importance of maintaining all door entry security systems and assisted living equipment across the housing stock. This includes the planned preventative maintenance (PPM), responsive repair and replacements. These services are essential to ensure resident safety and security.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b11d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054430-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 15:16:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054430-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054430-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:16:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b11d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "65320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of electrical installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "42992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose electrical goods"
},
{
"id": "39716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-2039-W-26133-SK",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-2039-W-26133-SK - Maintenance and installation of Doors and Door Entry Systems and Maintenance of Assisted Living Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Central Bedfordshire Council Housing Property recognises the critical importance of maintaining all door entry security systems and assisted living equipment across the housing stock. This includes the planned preventative maintenance (PPM), responsive repair and replacements.\nThese services are essential to ensure resident safety and security.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shawez Khwaja",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003006226"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@openviewgroup.com",
"telephone": "0330058 4110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance and installation of Doors and Door Entry Systems and Maintenance of Assisted Living Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:16:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054430-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T16:16:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b11d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "65320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of electrical installations"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
{
"id": "45311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical fitting work"
},
{
"id": "42992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special-purpose electrical goods"
},
{
"id": "39716000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of electrical domestic appliances"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-2039-W-26133-SK",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-2039-W-26133-SK - Maintenance and installation of Doors and Door Entry Systems and Maintenance of Assisted Living Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Central Bedfordshire Council Housing Property recognises the critical importance of maintaining all door entry security systems and assisted living equipment across the housing stock. This includes the planned preventative maintenance (PPM), responsive repair and replacements.\nThese services are essential to ensure resident safety and security.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shawez Khwaja",
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003006226"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@openviewgroup.com",
"telephone": "0330058 4110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance and installation of Doors and Door Entry Systems and Maintenance of Assisted Living Equipment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T16:16:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}