Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Trustwide - Hanson -CSO MS-39 Anterior Segment OCT - 5 years maintenance contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a5fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049591-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 11:02:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049591-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049591-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T12:02:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182295",
"name": "Hanson Instruments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trustwide - Hanson -CSO MS-39 Anterior Segment OCT - 5 years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trustwide - Hanson -CSO MS-39 Anterior Segment OCT - 5 years maintenance contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182295",
"name": "Hanson Instruments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Washford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hansoninstruments.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trustwide - Hanson -CSO MS-39 Anterior Segment OCT - 5 years",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049591-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049591-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T12:02:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049591-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T12:02:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182295",
"name": "Hanson Instruments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trustwide - Hanson -CSO MS-39 Anterior Segment OCT - 5 years",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trustwide - Hanson -CSO MS-39 Anterior Segment OCT - 5 years maintenance contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182295",
"name": "Hanson Instruments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 0DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Washford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hansoninstruments.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trustwide - Hanson -CSO MS-39 Anterior Segment OCT - 5 years",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049591-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049591-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T12:02:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}