Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay), as a result of a direct award through the Framework Agreement for Scaffolding Services, for the Provision of Scaffolding Services to support Dounreay Cementation Plant Store Extension (DCPSE).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-054f98 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069384 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045189-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 07:28:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045189-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041998-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T08:28:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC177351",
"name": "CAITHNESS SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Scaffolding Services to support DCP Stores Extension Project (DCPSE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay), as a result of a direct award through the Framework Agreement for Scaffolding Services, for the Provision of Scaffolding Services to support Dounreay Cementation Plant Store Extension (DCPSE).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonja Sinclair",
"email": "sonja.sinclair@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC177351",
"name": "CAITHNESS SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7c Ormlie Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC177351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caithness.scaffolding@live.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDZ-4184-JRJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29485.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35382.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T08:28:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-054f98",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f98",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "045189-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T08:28:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC177351",
"name": "CAITHNESS SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Scaffolding Services to support DCP Stores Extension Project (DCPSE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay), as a result of a direct award through the Framework Agreement for Scaffolding Services, for the Provision of Scaffolding Services to support Dounreay Cementation Plant Store Extension (DCPSE).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonja Sinclair",
"email": "sonja.sinclair@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC177351",
"name": "CAITHNESS SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7c Ormlie Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC177351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caithness.scaffolding@live.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDZ-4184-JRJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29485.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35382.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045189-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045189-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T08:28:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-054f98",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f98",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "041998-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T14:26:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069384",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 29485.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35382.34
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T14:26:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC177351",
"name": "CAITHNESS SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Scaffolding Services to support Dounreay Cementation Plant Store Extension (DCPSE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "A contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) as a result of a direct award through the Framework Agreement for Scaffolding Services, for the Provision of Scaffolding Services to support Dounreay Cementation Plant Store Extension (DCPSE). The FTS Contract details notice for the Framework Agreement for Scaffolding Services is 2026/S 000-23802.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02264251",
"name": "NUCLEAR RESTORATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02264251",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sonja Sinclair",
"email": "sonja.sinclair@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC177351",
"name": "CAITHNESS SCAFFOLDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thurso",
"postalCode": "KW14 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7c Ormlie Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC177351",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caithness.scaffolding@live.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDZ-4184-JRJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-054f98",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f98",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}