Lot 1
No lot description published.
Continuation of rental agreement and servicing and maintenance of CVX-300P Excimer laser system SN:82113 1 year extension on contract to continue use of the system with servicing and maintenance. Device to be kept on site at Musgrove Park Hospital
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06886d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036564-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 11:36:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036564-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:36:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06886d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSMC10832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Philips Excimer laser rental and servicing 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of rental agreement and servicing and maintenance of CVX-300P Excimer laser system SN:82113\n1 year extension on contract to continue use of the system with servicing and maintenance. Device to be kept on site at Musgrove Park Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medelec.contracts@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One additional year can be procured at the same value as part of the agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:36:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036564-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:36:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06886d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSMC10832",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Philips Excimer laser rental and servicing 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Continuation of rental agreement and servicing and maintenance of CVX-300P Excimer laser system SN:82113\n1 year extension on contract to continue use of the system with servicing and maintenance. Device to be kept on site at Musgrove Park Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medelec.contracts@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One additional year can be procured at the same value as part of the agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036564-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036564-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:36:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}