Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →
The contract involves remediation and reconstruction measures to enhance fire safety and structural integrity on 11-21 Travers Road and 6-16 Fowler Road, Colchester, Essex. The key elements include facilitating works, deconstruction, and reconstruction.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067944 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029718-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 13:08:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029718-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:08:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067944",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991637",
"name": "AXIS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHP-2025-DN774921",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Remedial Works - Travers and Fowlers Road, Colchester",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract involves remediation and reconstruction measures to enhance fire safety and structural integrity on 11-21 Travers Road and 6-16 Fowler Road, Colchester, Essex. The key elements include facilitating works, deconstruction, and reconstruction.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991637",
"name": "AXIS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramway House, 3 Tramway Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.axiseurope.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01991637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jill.pennell@axiseurope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNG-4217-XXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5071064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:08:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029718-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T14:08:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067944",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991637",
"name": "AXIS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHP-2025-DN774921",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Remedial Works - Travers and Fowlers Road, Colchester",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract involves remediation and reconstruction measures to enhance fire safety and structural integrity on 11-21 Travers Road and 6-16 Fowler Road, Colchester, Essex. The key elements include facilitating works, deconstruction, and reconstruction.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01991637",
"name": "AXIS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tramway House, 3 Tramway Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.axiseurope.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01991637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jill.pennell@axiseurope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNG-4217-XXCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5071064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T14:08:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}