← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Waste Removal Services

Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerACCENT HOUSING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Services will include but are not limited to: Reactive bulky waste removal. Removal of bulky items from any part of the premises, including furniture, appliances, builders' waste, garden waste, and fly-tipped rubbish.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca

Awards

Contracts

Waste Removal Services

Statusactive
Value£275,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067838
Latest release ID029283-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 15:22:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029283-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029283-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:22:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067838",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
    "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05166059",
          "name": "ANYJUNK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AG-TR-33-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waste Removal Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Services will include but are not limited to:\nReactive bulky waste removal. \nRemoval of bulky items from any part of the premises, including furniture, appliances, builders' waste, garden waste, and fly-tipped rubbish.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
      "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19229R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05166059",
      "name": "ANYJUNK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Felsham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.anyjunk.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05166059",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oli.macallan@anyjunk.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNPW-2177-QQRG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Waste Removal Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 275000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions, subject to performance"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029283-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029283-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:22:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029283-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029283-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T16:22:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067838",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
    "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05166059",
          "name": "ANYJUNK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AG-TR-33-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waste Removal Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Services will include but are not limited to:\nReactive bulky waste removal. \nRemoval of bulky items from any part of the premises, including furniture, appliances, builders' waste, garden waste, and fly-tipped rubbish.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
      "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.accentgroup.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19229R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05166059",
      "name": "ANYJUNK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW15 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Felsham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.anyjunk.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05166059",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oli.macallan@anyjunk.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNPW-2177-QQRG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Waste Removal Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 275000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions, subject to performance"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029283-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029283-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T16:22:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7ca",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}