Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
Manager training programme for all people managers (approx 550) to support the Councils Improvement and Transformation Plan. This is to include in person events, E-Learning and a Manager Hub designed around the Employee Lifecycle. This contract is for the commissioned training element.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027724-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 10:12:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027724-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:12:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159010",
"name": "Laughology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cheshire East Managers Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manager training programme for all people managers (approx 550) to support the Councils Improvement and Transformation Plan. This is to include in person events, E-Learning and a Manager Hub designed around the Employee Lifecycle. This contract is for the commissioned training element.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Ellison-Jones",
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159010",
"name": "Laughology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie@laughology.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cheshire East Manager Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 33550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:12:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:12:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79632000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel-training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159010",
"name": "Laughology Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cheshire East Managers Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Manager training programme for all people managers (approx 550) to support the Councils Improvement and Transformation Plan. This is to include in person events, E-Learning and a Manager Hub designed around the Employee Lifecycle. This contract is for the commissioned training element.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cheshireeast.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Janet Ellison-Jones",
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159010",
"name": "Laughology Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephanie@laughology.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cheshire East Manager Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 33550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027724-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027724-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:12:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}