TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Bromley GP Led Community Diagnostics Service

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board: "Bromley GP Led Community Diagnostics Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS South East London Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS South East London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
2.7Bids / Report
71.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
SOUTH EAST LONDON MIND LIMITEDTop vendor: 47.8% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 35 active published awards; 21 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
SOUTH EAST LONDON MIND LIMITED1 win£3,755,728
BROMLEY GP ALLIANCE LIMITED1 win£2,926,440
BEXLEY VOLUNTARY SERVICE COUNCIL LIMITED1 win£1,179,239
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Mar 2026, 14:36 GMT
Last source update16 Mar 2026, 14:36 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066b2d
What is being bought
PRJ-2190 Bromley GP Led Community Diagnostics Service
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    16 Mar 2026, 14:36 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    16 Mar 2026, 14:36 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    16 Mar 2026, 14:36 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Key Criteria 1. Quality and Innovation: 25% 2. Value for Money: 25% 3. Integration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability: 15% 4. Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice: 20% 5. Social Value: 15% The criteria were applied with their respective weightings as specified, with scoring against a number of sub-categories for each criteria..
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Mar 2026, 14:36 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 19 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,436,850
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Express Diagnostics Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,436,850 · signed 19 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS South East London Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QKK
View buyer profile
  • NHS South East London Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QKK
    160 Tooley Street, London, UKI, SE1 2TZ
  • Express Diagnostics Ltd
    supplier

    Plymouth, UKI
  • SEL ICB
    reviewBody

    London
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 27.03.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.