Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited Staff CPD courses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022936-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 12:17:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022936-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022900-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:17:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "Boc Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited\nStaff CPD courses",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "Boc Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Priestly Centre 10 Priestly Road, The Surrey Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boconline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00337663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "custserv@boc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:17:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T12:17:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "Boc Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited\nStaff CPD courses",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "Boc Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Priestly Centre 10 Priestly Road, The Surrey Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boconline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00337663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "custserv@boc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T12:17:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022900-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T11:50:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022900-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022900-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T11:50:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "Boc Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C431585",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Med Ed HEE Funded - non Medical Staff courses (CPD) Boc Limited\nStaff CPD courses",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Doherty",
"email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "Boc Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU2 7XY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Priestley Centre 10 Priestley Road The Surrey Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boconline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00337663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "custserv@boc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}