Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev2 Chase Farm Hospital - The Beacon Centre CCTV Upgrade Works Proposal Rev2 (KV)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0665cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021117-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 07:39:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021117-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021117-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T07:39:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FT80083667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Beacon Centre CCTV Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev2 Chase Farm Hospital - The Beacon Centre CCTV Upgrade Works Proposal Rev2 (KV)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openview House, Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.openviewgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@openviewgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZV-6996-LDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37241.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44689.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13087",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13087",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev2 Chase Farm Hospital - The Beacon Centre CCTV Upgrade Works Proposal Rev2 (KV)",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "021117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T07:39:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021117-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T07:39:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35125300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FT80083667",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Beacon Centre CCTV Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev2 Chase Farm Hospital - The Beacon Centre CCTV Upgrade Works Proposal Rev2 (KV)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
"name": "North London Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "G6V2S",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openview House, Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.openviewgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@openviewgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZV-6996-LDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37241.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44689.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13087",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13087",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev2 Chase Farm Hospital - The Beacon Centre CCTV Upgrade Works Proposal Rev2 (KV)",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "021117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T07:39:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}