← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27

Buyer: Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerMid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27 Tenancy Agreements

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSole Supplier, building owned by Sanctuary Housing
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27

Statusactive
Value£385,028

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06622a
Latest release ID024117-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 17 2026 14:22:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2026award, contract024117-2026
4 Mar 2026award, contract019513-2026
4 Mar 2026award, contract019507-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024117-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T14:22:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06622a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
          "name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429043",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27\nTenancy Agreements",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier, building owned by Sanctuary Housing",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
      "name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chamber Court Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19059R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "broomfield@sanctuary.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 385028.16,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 462033.79
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024117-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024117-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T14:22:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Required"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 024117-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024117-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T14:22:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06622a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
          "name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429043",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27\nTenancy Agreements",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier, building owned by Sanctuary Housing",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
      "name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chamber Court Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19059R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "broomfield@sanctuary.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 385028.16,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 462033.79
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024117-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024117-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T14:22:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Required"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Mar 2026 · 019513-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019513-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-04T14:16:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06622a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 385028.16,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 462033.79
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019513-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019513-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:16:26Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
          "name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429043",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27\nTenancy Agreements",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
      "name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chamber Court Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19059R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "broomfield@sanctuary.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Mar 2026 · 019507-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019507-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-04T14:06:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06622a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98341000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Accommodation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 385028.16,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 462033.79
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019507-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019507-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:06:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
          "name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429043",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sanctuary Housing - Annual Drawdown POs for Accommodation 26/27\nTenancy Agreements",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Sanctuary own the Accommodation Buildings so we have to use them",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19059R",
      "name": "SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Chamber Court Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19059R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "broomfield@sanctuary.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}