Lot 1
Call Off via Framework
Award criteria
price
Buyer: MAGENTA LIVING →
Call off contract for MFDs and Printing Services
UKD
Call Off via Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Printing and related services (79800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,467 | 4 median · 35.4 average (3,257 of 8,467 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,667 of 8,467 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 396 | 3 median · 48.9 average (127 of 396 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (152 of 396 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06594f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015699-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 13:38:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015699-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T13:38:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06594f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015699-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "RICOH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06594f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call Off via Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Head Office"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ML2026/011 - MFDs & Print Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off contract for MFDs and Printing Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "call off from framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH415AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glen Phillips",
"email": "glenphillips@magentaliving.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "RICOH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01271033",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RICOH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109548",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015699-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 32593.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015699-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015699-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-20T13:38:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06594f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015699-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "RICOH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06594f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Call Off via Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Head Office"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ML2026/011 - MFDs & Print Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call off contract for MFDs and Printing Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "call off from framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04912562",
"name": "MAGENTA LIVING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH415AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Partnership Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.magentaliving.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04912562",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "MAGENTA LIVING"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glen Phillips",
"email": "glenphillips@magentaliving.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01271033",
"name": "RICOH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01271033",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RICOH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109548",
"name": "Magenta Living",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Magenta Living"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015699-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 32593.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015699-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}