← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Beacon Centre CCTV System Upgrade

Buyer: North London Foundation Trust →

BuyerNorth London Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Feb 2026

What is being bought

BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev1 - CCTV System Upgrade at the Beacon Centre (KV)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£35,964

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0658b7
Latest release ID015475-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 20 2026 08:09:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Feb 2026award, contract015475-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015475-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T08:09:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
    "name": "North London Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35125300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security cameras"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03376202",
          "name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FT80083378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Beacon Centre CCTV System Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev1 - CCTV System Upgrade at the Beacon Centre (KV)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
      "name": "North London Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "G6V2S",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03376202",
      "name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Openview House, Chesham Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.openviewgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03376202",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@openviewgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJZV-6996-LDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35964.29,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43157.15
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-12330",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12330",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev1 - CCTV System Upgrade at the Beacon Centre (KV)",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "015475-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015475-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T08:09:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Feb 2026 · 015475-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015475-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T08:09:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0658b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
    "name": "North London Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35125300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security cameras"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03376202",
          "name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FT80083378",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Beacon Centre CCTV System Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev1 - CCTV System Upgrade at the Beacon Centre (KV)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-G6V2S",
      "name": "North London Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, East Wing, St Pancras Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "G6V2S",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03376202",
      "name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Openview House, Chesham Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.openviewgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03376202",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@openviewgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJZV-6996-LDGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35964.29,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43157.15
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-12330",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12330",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "BBA2526 - QB52755 Rev1 - CCTV System Upgrade at the Beacon Centre (KV)",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "015475-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015475-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T08:09:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}