Lot 1
Open tender procedure to select a single supplier for the supply and disposal of fire safety equipment for Fife Council
Award criteria
Method Statement — 80
Substainability — 10
Community Benefits — 5
Fair Work First — 5
price — 60
Buyer: Fife Council →
Supply and Disposal of Fire Safety Equipment that comply with BS 5306-3 2009, BS 5306-8 2023 and Health and Safety at Work Act 1974
UKM72
Open tender procedure to select a single supplier for the supply and disposal of fire safety equipment for Fife Council
Award criteria
Method Statement — 80
Substainability — 10
Community Benefits — 5
Fair Work First — 5
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment (35110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,020 | 3 median · 35.3 average (715 of 2,020 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (817 of 2,020 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM72 | 6 | 9 median · 8 average (3 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 135 | 8 median · 7.3 average (3 of 135 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 135 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064a8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067148-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 10:25:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067148-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | tender | 011127-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T11:25:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823004"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "067148-2026-CM0027-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117743",
"name": "VWS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Open tender procedure to select a single supplier for the supply and disposal of fire safety equipment for Fife Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Substainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Fire Safety Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and Disposal of Fire Safety Equipment that comply with BS 5306-3 2009, BS 5306-8 2023 and Health and Safety at Work Act 1974",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of\nSession",
"classification": {
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carrie Choi",
"email": "carrie.choi@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117743",
"name": "VWS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G68 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Deerdykes View, Westfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VWS Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7980878202"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067148-2026-CM0027-1",
"value": {
"amount": 151900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067148-2026-CM0027-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/noticecreate/Question21.aspx?ID=812077.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the\nclosing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/noticecreate/Notice_optionsESPD.aspx?id=812077\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=812077.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nFife Council aims to support business growth while ensuring that local communities benefit, making Fife a fairer place.\nWe are dedicated to maximising Community Benefits in its procurement process, emphasising social, economic, and environmental goals. We encourage contractors and their suppliers to align with our objectives.\nFurther information on Community Benefits can be found Community Benefits - https://www.fife.gov.uk/kb/docs/articles/business2/doing-business-with-us/community-benefits-a-guide-for-suppliers\n(SC Ref:812077)\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=812077\n(SC Ref:837620)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067148-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T11:25:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823004"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "067148-2026-CM0027-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117743",
"name": "VWS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Open tender procedure to select a single supplier for the supply and disposal of fire safety equipment for Fife Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Substainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Fire Safety Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply and Disposal of Fire Safety Equipment that comply with BS 5306-3 2009, BS 5306-8 2023 and Health and Safety at Work Act 1974",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of\nSession",
"classification": {
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carrie Choi",
"email": "carrie.choi@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117743",
"name": "VWS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G68 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Deerdykes View, Westfield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VWS Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7980878202"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067148-2026-CM0027-1",
"value": {
"amount": 151900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067148-2026-CM0027-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/noticecreate/Question21.aspx?ID=812077.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the\nclosing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/noticecreate/Notice_optionsESPD.aspx?id=812077\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=812077.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nFife Council aims to support business growth while ensuring that local communities benefit, making Fife a fairer place.\nWe are dedicated to maximising Community Benefits in its procurement process, emphasising social, economic, and environmental goals. We encourage contractors and their suppliers to align with our objectives.\nFurther information on Community Benefits can be found Community Benefits - https://www.fife.gov.uk/kb/docs/articles/business2/doing-business-with-us/community-benefits-a-guide-for-suppliers\n(SC Ref:812077)\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=812077\n(SC Ref:837620)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011127-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:08:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823004"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional Extension for 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Open tender procedure to select a single supplier for the supply of fire safety equipment for Fife Council",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method Statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Substainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Fire Safety Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 196000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Fife"
},
"description": "Carrie Choi, Yahia Reggab"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Supply and Disposal of Fire Safety Equipment that comply with BS 5306-3 2009, BS 5306-8 2023 and Health and Safety at Work Act 1974",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of\nSession",
"classification": {
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Financial Analysis of ratios/accounts – The ratio to be used will be the ‘Current Ratio’ calculation based on Current Liabilities as a percentage of Current Assets. If the resultant ratio is 1 or greater then no further analysis by Finance is required. Where a Tenderer does not meet this requirement, the tenderer will be asked to provide further details to confirm why they don’t meet this requirement and the Council\nmay undertake additional financial checks and a qualitative judgement shall be made as to the financial capacity of the tenderer.\nInsurance -\nGBP10M Employers Liability,\nGBP5M Public Liability (Including Product Liability where appropriate),\nVehicle Insurance - Minimum statutory motor insurance cover as required under the Road Traffic Act 1988",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Financial Analysis of ratios/accounts – The ratio to be used will be the ‘Current Ratio’ calculation based on Current Liabilities as a percentage of Current Assets. If the resultant ratio is 1 or greater then no further analysis by Finance is required. Where a Tenderer does not meet this requirement, the tenderer will be asked to provide further details to confirm why they don’t meet this requirement and the Council\nmay undertake additional financial checks and a qualitative judgement shall be made as to the financial capacity of the tenderer.\nInsurance -\nGBP10M Employers Liability,\nGBP5M Public Liability (Including Product Liability where appropriate),\nVehicle Insurance - Minimum statutory motor insurance cover as required under the Road Traffic Act 1988"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Carrie Choi",
"email": "carrie.choi@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3049",
"name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/noticecreate/Question21.aspx?ID=812077.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at\nhttps://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the\nclosing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/noticecreate/Notice_optionsESPD.aspx?id=812077\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=812077.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nFife Council aims to support business growth while ensuring that local communities benefit, making Fife a fairer place.\nWe are dedicated to maximising Community Benefits in its procurement process, emphasising social, economic, and environmental goals. We encourage contractors and their suppliers to align with our objectives.\nFurther information on Community Benefits can be found Community Benefits - https://www.fife.gov.uk/kb/docs/articles/business2/doing-business-with-us/community-benefits-a-guide-for-suppliers\n(SC Ref:812077)\nDownload the copy of the online SPD document here (to be completed online through postbox submission): https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=812077\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=823004.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to the tender document\n(SC Ref:823004)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=823004",
"initiationType": "tender"
}