Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
Mechanical and Electrical Technical Adviser for new facility
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064701 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010002-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 04 2026 13:46:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010002-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T13:46:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064701",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC407254",
"name": "HOARE LEA LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "27764",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "27764 - Mechanical and Electrical Technical Adviser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Technical Adviser for new facility",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC407254",
"name": "HOARE LEA LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Aztec West, Almondsbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hoarelea.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC407254",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceCoordinators@hoarelea.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQM-5319-GJRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39912
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:46:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T13:46:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064701",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC407254",
"name": "HOARE LEA LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "27764",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "27764 - Mechanical and Electrical Technical Adviser",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Technical Adviser for new facility",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC407254",
"name": "HOARE LEA LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "155 Aztec West, Almondsbury"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hoarelea.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC407254",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FinanceCoordinators@hoarelea.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPQM-5319-GJRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33260,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39912
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T13:46:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}