Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Contracting Authority directly awards via the NHS Shared Business Services (NHS SBS) National Framework Agreement for Respiratory Therapy Solutions (Framework Reference: SBS10520). The contract will take the form of an NHS SBS Framework Call-Off contract for an initial period of 27-months, with the option to extend by 12-month, giving a maximum contract duration of 39-months. Initial term: 27 months (01/01/2026 to 31/03/2028) Extension option: 1 x 12 month extension period (01/04/2028 to 31/03/2029) Overall Contract Value (Excluding VAT) including all extension options: £3,975,588.00 Due to system constraints within the Find a Tender Service platform, the signed date displayed in the Date signed section is not accurate. The correct date is 8 January 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060fd2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007194-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 15:19:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007194-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007160-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:19:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C416134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Contracting Authority directly awards via the NHS Shared Business Services (NHS SBS) National Framework Agreement for Respiratory Therapy Solutions (Framework Reference: SBS10520).\nThe contract will take the form of an NHS SBS Framework Call-Off contract for an initial period of 27-months, with the option to extend by 12-month, giving a maximum contract duration of 39-months.\nInitial term: 27 months (01/01/2026 to 31/03/2028)\nExtension option: 1 x 12 month extension period (01/04/2028 to 31/03/2029)\nOverall Contract Value (Excluding VAT) including all extension options: £3,975,588.00\nDue to system constraints within the Find a Tender Service platform, the signed date displayed in the Date signed section is not accurate.\nThe correct date is 8 January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ulth.procurementgovernanceanddata@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3975588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4770705.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term: 27 months (01/01/2026 to 31/03/2028)\nExtension option: 1 x 12 month extension period (01/04/2028 to 31/03/2029)\nOverall Contract Value (Excluding VAT) including all extension options: £3,975,588.00"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:19:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, Key Performance Indicators are required only for public contracts with an estimated value exceeding £5 million (inclusive of VAT). \nThe estimated value of this contract does not exceed that threshold and, as such, the statutory requirement to publish KPIs does not apply."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "007194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:19:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C416134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Contracting Authority directly awards via the NHS Shared Business Services (NHS SBS) National Framework Agreement for Respiratory Therapy Solutions (Framework Reference: SBS10520).\nThe contract will take the form of an NHS SBS Framework Call-Off contract for an initial period of 27-months, with the option to extend by 12-month, giving a maximum contract duration of 39-months.\nInitial term: 27 months (01/01/2026 to 31/03/2028)\nExtension option: 1 x 12 month extension period (01/04/2028 to 31/03/2029)\nOverall Contract Value (Excluding VAT) including all extension options: £3,975,588.00\nDue to system constraints within the Find a Tender Service platform, the signed date displayed in the Date signed section is not accurate.\nThe correct date is 8 January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ulth.procurementgovernanceanddata@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3975588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4770705.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term: 27 months (01/01/2026 to 31/03/2028)\nExtension option: 1 x 12 month extension period (01/04/2028 to 31/03/2029)\nOverall Contract Value (Excluding VAT) including all extension options: £3,975,588.00"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:19:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "In accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, Key Performance Indicators are required only for public contracts with an estimated value exceeding £5 million (inclusive of VAT). \nThe estimated value of this contract does not exceed that threshold and, as such, the statutory requirement to publish KPIs does not apply."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "007160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T14:43:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3975588,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4770705.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term: 27 months (01/01/2026 to 31/03/2028)\nExtension option: 1 x 12 month extension period (01/04/2028 to 31/03/2029)\nOverall Contract Value (Excluding VAT) including all extension options: £3,975,588.00"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T14:43:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C416134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Sleep Study (Diagnostics) for the Sleep Apnoea Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Contracting Authority intends to directly award a contract via the NHS Shared Business Services (NHS SBS) National Framework Agreement for Respiratory Therapy Solutions (Framework Reference: SBS10520).\nThe contract will take the form of an NHS SBS Framework Call-Off contract for an initial period of 27-months, with the option to extend by 12-month, giving a maximum contract duration of 39-months.\nInitial term: 27 months (01/01/2026 to 31/03/2028)\nExtension option: 1 x 12 month extension period (01/04/2028 to 31/03/2029)\nOverall Contract Value (Excluding VAT) including all extension options: £3,975,588.00",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWD",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWD",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ulth.procurementgovernanceanddata@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec3b",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}