Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of York Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works - Schools work for City of York Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060501 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057385-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 08:26:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003910-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057385-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 003910-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002809-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:26:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03873231",
"name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Quote/tender 100106916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works - Schools work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works - Schools work for City of York Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03873231",
"name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County House, Dalton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jpdevelopers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03873231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edward.page@jpdevelopers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCN-6848-JTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 241873.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290247.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:26:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057385-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T09:26:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03873231",
"name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Quote/tender 100106916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works - Schools work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works - Schools work for City of York Council",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03873231",
"name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU8 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County House, Dalton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jpdevelopers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03873231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edward.page@jpdevelopers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCN-6848-JTPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 241873.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290247.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T09:26:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003910-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T13:53:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Quote/tender 100106916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 380300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456360
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Authority will select the most advantageous tender using a price: quality ratio of 60:40."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works",
"value": {
"amount": 380300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456360
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T13:53:20Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "003910-2026",
"description": "Updated link to tender as old link was broken"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works - Schools work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/101682/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002809-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T16:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Quote/tender 100106916",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 380300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456360
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Authority will select the most advantageous tender using a price: quality ratio of 60:40."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works",
"value": {
"amount": 380300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 456360
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T16:05:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Huntington School Cook House and Wilberforce Block Works - Schools work",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/100106916/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/publictenders&b=YORTENDER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"name": "City of York Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}