Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Oxfordshire County Council (OCC) is seeking to procure the supply, installation, commissioning and ongoing maintenance of new CCTV systems across a number of Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) within the county. Tenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Services described at Appendix 1 Specification for a term of 5 years anticipated to commence on 1st July 2026. In accordance with the information set in this document, the Council is seeking to award one contract. The procurement process the Council is undertaking to procure the required services is a Competitive Flexible Procedure, as permitted under Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 10:57:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002677-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073104-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tender | 002677-2026 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | planning | 086171-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T11:57:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 179659,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215691
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T11:57:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-0173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installations and Maintenance of CCTV at Oxfordshire County Council's HWRCs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council (OCC) is seeking to procure the supply, installation, commissioning and ongoing maintenance of new CCTV systems across a number of Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) within the county. \nTenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Services described at Appendix 1 Specification for a term of 5 years anticipated to commence on 1st July 2026.\nIn accordance with the information set in this document, the Council is seeking to award one contract. \nThe procurement process the Council is undertaking to procure the required services is a Competitive Flexible Procedure, as permitted under Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openview House, Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.openviewgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@openviewgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZV-6996-LDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-03T11:57:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 179659,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215691
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T11:57:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "I-0173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installations and Maintenance of CCTV at Oxfordshire County Council's HWRCs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council (OCC) is seeking to procure the supply, installation, commissioning and ongoing maintenance of new CCTV systems across a number of Household Waste Recycling Centres (HWRCs) within the county. \nTenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Services described at Appendix 1 Specification for a term of 5 years anticipated to commence on 1st July 2026.\nIn accordance with the information set in this document, the Council is seeking to award one contract. \nThe procurement process the Council is undertaking to procure the required services is a Competitive Flexible Procedure, as permitted under Section 20 of the Procurement Act 2023",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03376202",
"name": "OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM7 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Openview House, Chesham Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.openviewgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@openviewgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZV-6996-LDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002677-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T13:47:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-0173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 53,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television apparatus"
},
{
"id": "32234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit television cameras"
},
{
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
},
{
"id": "51600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and office equipment"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installations and Maintenance of CCTV at Oxfordshire HWRC sites",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T13:47:50Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender will be conducted using a competitive flexible procedure designed to ensure transparency, fairness, and engagement with qualified suppliers. The process will follow these stages:\nProcurement-Specific Questionnaire (PSQ):\nA PSQ will be published to all interested suppliers.\nResponses will be evaluated against defined criteria to assess suitability and compliance. Based on the evaluation, a shortlist of suppliers will be identified for the next stage.\nSpecification and Dialogue Stage: \nShortlisted suppliers will be invited to review the draft specification. A dialogue phase will be conducted to clarify requirements, address queries, and refine the specification collaboratively. This stage ensures suppliers fully understand the scope and can provide informed proposals.\nInvitation to Tender (ITT):\nFollowing the dialogue stage, a full ITT will be issued to suppliers who confirm their willingness to continue.\nThe ITT will include detailed quality questions and pricing schedules. Final submissions will be evaluated in accordance with the published criteria to determine the most economically advantageous tender.\nThe Council reserves the right to amend, vary, or remove any of the stages outlined above as it considers appropriate and as circumstances demand. This flexibility ensures the procedure remains proportionate and responsive to the needs of the procurement."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council is seeking qualified suppliers to deliver the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of CCTV cameras and supporting infrastructure across its Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) sites. This project aims to replace outdated systems and enhance CCTV capability to provide higher-quality footage and improve security within HWRC sites",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please return your Tender via the Councils Portal at https://sebp.due-north.com/\nReference: DN750766\nThe deadline for submitting the Procurement Specific Questionnaire is 9 February at 12:00 pm. The submission deadline and time for the ITT response will be confirmed in the ITT document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086171-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T14:32:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-0173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
},
{
"id": "51600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of computers and office equipment"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply, Installations and Maintenance of CCTV at Oxfordshire HWRC sites",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Oxfordshire County Council is seeking qualified suppliers to deliver the supply, installation, and ongoing maintenance of CCTV cameras and supporting infrastructure across its Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) sites. This project aims to replace outdated systems and enhance CCTV capability to provide higher-quality footage and improve security within HWRC sites",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "086171-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086171-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T14:32:17Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}