Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Barcud Shared Services →
View official notice ↗Official source
Renewal of fencing, with new Hit and Miss fencing on concrete posts to Barcud Cyf's specification. Installation of metal hoop top railings
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fc39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026117-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 10:35:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002670-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026117-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026069-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 002670-2026 |
| 23 Dec 2025 | tender | 085690-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026117-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T10:35:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMW-4592-CLWX",
"name": "Barry Jarman Landscaping"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHA25010 - Beeches, Llandysul - Fencing Works",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHA25011 - Clawdd Helyg, Aberystwyth - Fencing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of fencing, with new Hit and Miss fencing on concrete posts to Barcud Cyf's specification. Installation of metal hoop top railings",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030701",
"name": "Barcud Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA48 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Station Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Morgan",
"email": "Alun.Morgan@barcud.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMW-4592-CLWX",
"name": "Barry Jarman Landscaping",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtown",
"postalCode": "SY162QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "148 Sycamore Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMW-4592-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barryjarmanlandscaping@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BHA25011 - Clawdd Helyg, Aberystwyth - Fencing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 40028.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T10:35:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026117-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T10:35:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMW-4592-CLWX",
"name": "Barry Jarman Landscaping"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHA25010 - Beeches, Llandysul - Fencing Works",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHA25011 - Clawdd Helyg, Aberystwyth - Fencing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of fencing, with new Hit and Miss fencing on concrete posts to Barcud Cyf's specification. Installation of metal hoop top railings",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030701",
"name": "Barcud Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA48 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Station Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Morgan",
"email": "Alun.Morgan@barcud.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMW-4592-CLWX",
"name": "Barry Jarman Landscaping",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newtown",
"postalCode": "SY162QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "148 Sycamore Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMW-4592-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barryjarmanlandscaping@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BHA25011 - Clawdd Helyg, Aberystwyth - Fencing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 40028.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50028
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026117-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026117-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T10:35:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T09:37:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHA25010 – Beeches, Llandysul – Fencing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 47256,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59070
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T09:37:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPY-4595-RXTJ",
"name": "MCS Enviroculture Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHA25010 - Beeches, Llandysul - Fencing Works",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHA25010 - Beeches, Llandysul - Fencing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of fencing, with new Hit and Miss fencing on concrete posts to Barcud Cyf's specification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVGZ-2679-RJTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030701",
"name": "Barcud Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA48 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Station Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alun Morgan",
"email": "Alun.Morgan@barcud.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPY-4595-RXTJ",
"name": "MCS Enviroculture Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": " SY23 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Convent, Llanbadarn Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPY-4595-RXTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@enviroculture.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002670-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T13:35:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHA25010 - Beeches, Llandysul - Fencing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355848",
"description": "ITT - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355849",
"description": "Appendix 1 – Foundation Questions - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355850",
"description": "Appendix 2 – Quality Questions - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355851",
"description": "Appendix 2.1 - Community Benefits Menu - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355852",
"description": "Appendix 3.1 - Fencing Specification Final - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355853",
"description": "Appendix 3.2 - Works Plan - Site Plan - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355854",
"description": "Appendix 4 - Pricing Schedule - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355855",
"description": "Appendix 5 - DRAFT General Conditions Of Contract - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355856",
"description": "Appendix 6.1 - 2025 Contractors Code of Conduct - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355857",
"description": "Appendix 6.2 - 2025 Safety Requirements for Contractors - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-11",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355858",
"description": "Appendix 6.3 - DRAFT Barcud Information Sharing Agreement - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T13:35:15Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "002670-2026",
"description": "Change of closing date"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of fencing, with new Hit and Miss fencing on concrete posts to Barcud Cyf's specification. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12136070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030701",
"name": "Barcud Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA48 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Station Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alun Morgan ",
"email": "Alun.Morgan@barcud.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085690-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T10:19:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHA25010 - Beeches, Llandysul - Fencing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355848",
"description": "ITT - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355849",
"description": "Appendix 1 – Foundation Questions - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355850",
"description": "Appendix 2 – Quality Questions - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355851",
"description": "Appendix 2.1 - Community Benefits Menu - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355852",
"description": "Appendix 3.1 - Fencing Specification Final - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355853",
"description": "Appendix 3.2 - Works Plan - Site Plan - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355854",
"description": "Appendix 4 - Pricing Schedule - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355855",
"description": "Appendix 5 - DRAFT General Conditions Of Contract - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355856",
"description": "Appendix 6.1 - 2025 Contractors Code of Conduct - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355857",
"description": "Appendix 6.2 - 2025 Safety Requirements for Contractors - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-11",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355858",
"description": "Appendix 6.3 - DRAFT Barcud Information Sharing Agreement - BHA25010",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "085690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:19:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of fencing, with new Hit and Miss fencing on concrete posts to Barcud Cyf's specification. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12136070",
"name": "Barcud Shared Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Alexandra Gate Ffordd Pengam"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barcudsharedservices.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12136070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Sizer",
"email": "cath@barcudsharedservices.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030701",
"name": "Barcud Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA48 7HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Station Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030701",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alun Morgan ",
"email": "Alun.Morgan@barcud.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}