Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Suffolk Council →
This contract includes the internal demolition of outdated facilities; environmental clean; shot blasting and priming of steel structure; removal of asbestos sheet roof and external cladding and the deconstruction of steel frame for grid line 15-27, this work is to take place at Olding Road Depot and Warehouse.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009464-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 13:43:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009464-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008015-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083176-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:43:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05198280",
"name": "PENTACO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for: Olding Road Depot and Warehouse Refurbishment - Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract includes the internal demolition of outdated facilities; environmental clean; shot blasting and priming of steel structure; removal of asbestos sheet roof and external cladding and the deconstruction of steel frame for grid line 15-27, this work is to take place at Olding Road Depot and Warehouse.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05198280",
"name": "PENTACO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR10 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 6, Joseph King House Abbey Farm Commercial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pentaco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05198280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@pentaco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVR-8253-WXXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1492748.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1791297.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:43:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009464-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:43:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05198280",
"name": "PENTACO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for: Olding Road Depot and Warehouse Refurbishment - Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract includes the internal demolition of outdated facilities; environmental clean; shot blasting and priming of steel structure; removal of asbestos sheet roof and external cladding and the deconstruction of steel frame for grid line 15-27, this work is to take place at Olding Road Depot and Warehouse.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05198280",
"name": "PENTACO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR10 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 6, Joseph King House Abbey Farm Commercial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pentaco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05198280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@pentaco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVR-8253-WXXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1492748.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1791297.87
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009464-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009464-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:43:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T12:41:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1492748.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1791297.87
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T12:41:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05198280",
"name": "PENTACO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for: Olding Road Depot and Warehouse Refurbishment - Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract includes the internal demolition of outdated facilities; environmental clean; shot blasting and priming of steel structure; removal of asbestos sheet roof and external cladding and the deconstruction of steel frame for grid line 15-27, this work is to take place at Olding Road Depot and Warehouse.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05198280",
"name": "PENTACO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR10 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 6, Joseph King House Abbey Farm Commercial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pentaco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05198280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@pentaco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVR-8253-WXXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083176-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:07:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1492748.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1791297.87
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:07:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05198280",
"name": "PENTACO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f64f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for: Olding Road Depot and Warehouse Refurbishment - Enabling Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract includes the internal demolition of outdated facilities; environmental clean; shot blasting and priming of steel structure; removal of asbestos sheet roof and external cladding and the deconstruction of steel frame for grid line 15-27, this work is to take place at Olding Road Depot and Warehouse.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"name": "West Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Suffolk House, Western Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVM-1828-ZPTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05198280",
"name": "PENTACO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR10 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 6, Joseph King House Abbey Farm Commercial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pentaco.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05198280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@pentaco.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVR-8253-WXXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}