TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Interpretation and Translation Services for contractors of General Practitioners for Herefordshire and Worcestershire.

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Hereford shire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board: "Interpretation and Translation Services for contractors of General Practitioners for Herefordshire and Worcestershire.". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Hereford shire and Worcestershire Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Hereford shire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Hereford shire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published2 Dec 2025, 16:41 GMT
Last source update2 Dec 2025, 16:41 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationTranslation services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ed5a
What is being bought
NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract for the provision of Interpretation and Translation Services for Primary Care contractors for Herefordshire and Worcestershire. This is a call-off contract award, which has taken place pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Crown Commercial Services Language Services PCR2015 Framework (ref: RM6141). The contracting authority has exercised its right to directly award a contract to a supplier named on the above framework agreement.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    2 Dec 2025, 16:41 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    2 Dec 2025, 16:41 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    2 Dec 2025, 16:41 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Crown Commercial Services Language Services PCR2015 Framework (ref: RM6141). The relevant call-off lot on the above-named Framework agreement is Lot 5e Regional Managed Service - West Midlands The contract value is £85,000 per annum (exclusive of VAT). The contract duration is for 3 years with the option to extend for one further year subject to mutual agreement. The contract commenced on 1st October 2025 The translation service shall be used by the contractors of the General Practitioners across the counties of Herefordshire and Worcestershire.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    2 Dec 2025, 16:41 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £340,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
D A LANGUAGES LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£340,000 · signed 1 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Hereford shire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-168161
View buyer profile
  • NHS Hereford shire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    Kirkham House, John Comyn Drive, Perdiswell, Worcester, UKG23, WR3 7NS
  • DA LANGUAGES LIMITED
    supplier

    GB-COH: 06207784
    Suite 4a, Statham House Talbot Road, Stretford,, Manchester, UKD33, M32 0FP
  • NHS Herefordshire and Worcestershire Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    The Coach House, John Comyn Drive, Perdiswell,, Worcester, WR3 7NS
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a call-off from a pre-tendered framework agreement. The contract award has taken place pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Crown Commercial Services Language Services PCR 2015 Framework (ref: RM6141) which allows for the direct award to a supplier on this framework. The relevant Call-Off lot is: Lot 5e Regional Managed Service - West Midlands This direct award to one supplier is permissible under the framework agreements's terms and conditions. This framework agreement is subject to the Public Contract Regulations 2015.