Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Lincolnshire Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss
ENT or audiologist services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Lincolnshire Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 382 active published awards; 378 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 Nov 2025, 09:14 GMT | Last source update28 Nov 2025, 09:14 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationENT or audiologist services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eabd | ||
What is being bought
NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of:
- Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss Assessment, Hearing Aid Provision and Maintenance
- Over 50s Ear Wax Microsuction
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 Nov 2025, 09:14 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Nov 2025, 09:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
28 Nov 2025, 09:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised direct award process B of the Provider Selection Regime regulations to award a contract for the provision of: - Over 50s Community-based Age Related Hearing Loss Assessment, Hearing Aid Provision and Maintenance - Over 50s Ear Wax Microsuction The contract duration is from 1st July 2025 to 30th June 2030 2029 and is awarded with no guarantee of activity and the value will vary dependent on the activity delivered. The expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is circa £1,477,620. The provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 Nov 2025, 09:14 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £295,524
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Audiological Science Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £295,524 · signed 30 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QJMDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |