Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →
SHIFT are the environmental sustainability standard for the housing sector and we have worked with them on producing our Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting (SECR) commitment for the last three years. This waiver request is to expand their reporting to cover the full range of environmental impacts across 21 criteria including CO2 emissions, water use, landfill waste, biodiversity and response to climate change risks - to ensure that CHP have a complete understanding of the changes we can make to reduce our environmental impact.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077525-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 09:57:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077525-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077525-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:57:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167677",
"name": "Shift Environment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SHIFT are the environmental sustainability standard for the housing sector and we have worked with them on producing our Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting (SECR) commitment for the last three years.\nThis waiver request is to expand their reporting to cover the full range of environmental impacts across 21 criteria including CO2 emissions, water use, landfill waste, biodiversity and response to climate change risks - to ensure that CHP have a complete understanding of the changes we can make to reduce our environmental impact.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167677",
"name": "Shift Environment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://shiftenvironment.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@shiftenvironment.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26292.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31551.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077525-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077525-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:57:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077525-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T09:57:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167677",
"name": "Shift Environment"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SHIFT are the environmental sustainability standard for the housing sector and we have worked with them on producing our Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting (SECR) commitment for the last three years.\nThis waiver request is to expand their reporting to cover the full range of environmental impacts across 21 criteria including CO2 emissions, water use, landfill waste, biodiversity and response to climate change risks - to ensure that CHP have a complete understanding of the changes we can make to reduce our environmental impact.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167677",
"name": "Shift Environment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ivy Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://shiftenvironment.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@shiftenvironment.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26292.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31551.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077525-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077525-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:57:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}