Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Employment Advisors in IAPT - Hereford
Miscellaneous health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust: "Employment Advisors in IAPT - Hereford". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHerefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Nov 2025, 16:45 GMT | Last source update26 Nov 2025, 16:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e99e | ||
What is being bought
Employment Advisors in IAPT - Hereford
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Nov 2025, 16:45 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Nov 2025, 16:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Nov 2025, 16:45 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe contract is to deliver Employment Advisors in IAPT services in Herefordshire. Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust intends to award a contract to the existing provider Landau Limited via Direct Award Process C as described in Regulation 9 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>Landau Limited as the previous incumbent provider, has a proven track record of delivering services in line with the required specification and within the agreed financial envelope.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Nov 2025, 16:45 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £256,197
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Landau Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £256,197 · signed 21 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-61414Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 2400hrs (Midnight) 8th December 2025. |