Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Basildon - Livanova - Heater cooler - 1 year maintenance S/N SER16S18779- 3T Parts Extra only SER20T30745,SER16S30265,SER20T32178 - full service plan MQ RA353950 actioned
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d25b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067773-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 11:16:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067773-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:16:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d25b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164649",
"name": "LivaNova UK Ltd.:"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396109",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Basildon - Livanova - Heater cooler - 1 year maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Basildon - Livanova - Heater cooler - 1 year maintenance\n S/N SER16S18779- 3T Parts Extra only SER20T30745,SER16S30265,SER20T32178 - full service plan\nMQ RA353950 actioned",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Pigram",
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164649",
"name": "LivaNova UK Ltd.:",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brockworth",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1370 Montpellier Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesuk@livanova.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basildon - Livanova - Heater cooler - 1 year maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 11340.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13608.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:16:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:16:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d25b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164649",
"name": "LivaNova UK Ltd.:"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396109",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Basildon - Livanova - Heater cooler - 1 year maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Basildon - Livanova - Heater cooler - 1 year maintenance\n S/N SER16S18779- 3T Parts Extra only SER20T30745,SER16S30265,SER20T32178 - full service plan\nMQ RA353950 actioned",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Pigram",
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164649",
"name": "LivaNova UK Ltd.:",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brockworth",
"postalCode": "GL3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1370 Montpellier Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesuk@livanova.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basildon - Livanova - Heater cooler - 1 year maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 11340.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13608.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:16:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}