TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Community ENT Service

ENT or audiologist services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board: "Community ENT Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
88% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 25 active published awards; 25 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published26 Sept 2025, 14:23 BST
Last source update26 Sept 2025, 14:23 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationENT or audiologist services, Health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a34b
What is being bought
Provision of a Community ENT Service
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    26 Sept 2025, 14:23 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    26 Sept 2025, 14:23 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    26 Sept 2025, 14:23 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Provision of a Community ENT service.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under Direct Award B.<br/><br/>The contract has been awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependant on the activity delivered. <br/><br/>Contract Period: 1st September 2025 - 31st August 2028 with an option to extend for a further 12 months.<br/><br/>This is an existing service.<br/><br/>These are existing suppliers.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    26 Sept 2025, 14:23 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  8. Contract active
    Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  9. Contract active
    Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  10. Contract active
    Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  11. Contract active
    Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  12. Contract active
    Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
  13. Contract active
    Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £0
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Community Health and Eyecare Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Sandwich Medical Practice
Not published · Not published · active
Kingsnorth Medical Practice
Not published · Not published · active
Whitstable Medical Practice
Not published · Not published · active
Memorial Medical Centre
Not published · Not published · active
HealthHarmonie Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£0 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Contract
£0 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-74413
View buyer profile
  • NHS Kent and Medway Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street, Maidstone, UKJ41, ME15 6NB
  • Community Health and Eyecare Ltd
    supplier

    Preston, UKD4
  • HealthHarmonie Limited
    supplier

    Birmingham, UKG3
  • Kingsnorth Medical Practice
    supplier

    Ashford, UKJ4
  • Memorial Medical Centre
    supplier

    Sittingbourne, UKJ4
  • Sandwich Medical Practice
    supplier

    Sandwich, UKJ4
  • The High Court
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
  • Whitstable Medical Practice
    supplier

    Whitstable, UKJ4
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provide Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.