Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North West London Integrated Care Board: "2025-26 Acute Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS North West London Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North West London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North West London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 58 active published awards; 57 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS North West London Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Sept 2025, 12:43 BST | Last source update22 Sept 2025, 12:43 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059efc | ||
What is being bought
To provide the following range of specialties;<br/> <br/>(i) Ears. Nose and Throat<br/>(ii) General Surgery (please note that vascular procedures are commissioned from Imperial and London North West only<br/>(iii) Gynaecology<br/>(iv) Ophthalmology<br/>(v) Pain Management (spinal-related activity is limited to outpatient consultations only)<br/>(vi) Direct Access to Diagnostics<br/>(vii) Trauma and Orthopaedics, excluding any spinal procedures (HC chapter HRGs)<br/>(viii) Gastroenterology
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
22 Sept 2025, 12:43 BST - Official notice release published
22 Sept 2025, 12:43 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Sept 2025, 12:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot published- The services to be provided are for a wide range of specialties as follow: <br/>(i) ENT<br/>(ii) General Surgery (please note that vascular procedures are commissioned from Imperial and London North West only<br/>(iii) Gynaecology<br/>(iv) Ophthalmology<br/>(v) Pain Management [spinal-related activity is limited to outpatient consultations only].<br/>(vi) Direct Access to Diagnostics<br/>(vii) Trauma and Orthopaedics, excluding any spinal procedures (HC chapter HRGs)<br/>(viii) Gastroenterology<br/>- An award has been made following PSR Direct Award Process B as patients have a choice of providers, the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority and the Relevant Authority has arrangements in place to enable providers to express an interest in providing the health care services.<br/>- The contract is to provide the services from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026.<br/>- This is an existing service and is to be awarded to an existing provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient Choice with the weighting 100. Price criterion was N/A because all services will receive a national tariff for the provision against the service specification.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Sept 2025, 12:43 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £15,144,900
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Circle Health Group Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £15,144,900 · signed 18 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS North West London Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-65091Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationale- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has<br/>been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations<br/>2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015<br/>nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision. |