Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
This a homeless and rough-sleeping outreach and assessment service for single people in the London Borough of Hackney (LBH). Funded by the Rough Sleepers Initiative (RSI) Grant Fund, the service provides a street outreach team to assess needs, support engagement with services, and facilitate entry into temporary or supported accommodation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0593c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003626-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 16:14:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003626-2026 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057645-2025 |
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053781-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T16:14:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neville Road Assessment Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This a homeless and rough-sleeping outreach and assessment service for single people in the London Borough of Hackney (LBH). Funded by the Rough Sleepers Initiative (RSI) Grant Fund, the service provides a street outreach team to assess needs, support engagement with services, and facilitate entry into temporary or supported accommodation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In exceptional cases of extreme and unavoidable urgency that a competitive tendering process cannot be undertaken and/or where it is necessary to protect life (human, animal or plant).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hill",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mungos.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mungos.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neville Road Assessment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 573013,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 687616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year from 01/09/2026 - 31/08/2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T16:14:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T16:14:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neville Road Assessment Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This a homeless and rough-sleeping outreach and assessment service for single people in the London Borough of Hackney (LBH). Funded by the Rough Sleepers Initiative (RSI) Grant Fund, the service provides a street outreach team to assess needs, support engagement with services, and facilitate entry into temporary or supported accommodation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "In exceptional cases of extreme and unavoidable urgency that a competitive tendering process cannot be undertaken and/or where it is necessary to protect life (human, animal or plant).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hill",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mungos.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mungos.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Neville Road Assessment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 573013,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 687616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year from 01/09/2026 - 31/08/2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T16:14:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057645-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neville Road Assessment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 573013,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 687616
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057645-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057645-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:40:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"name": "St Mungo's"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neville Road Assessment Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This a homeless and rough-sleeping outreach and assessment service for single people in the London Borough of Hackney (LBH). Funded by the Rough Sleepers Initiative (RSI) Grant Fund, the service provides a street outreach team to assess needs, support engagement with services, and facilitate entry into temporary or supported accommodation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"name": "St Mungo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mungos.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053781-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T10:03:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Neville Road Assessment Service",
"value": {
"amount": 573013,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 687616
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "A 12 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053781-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053781-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T10:03:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1149085",
"name": "Mungo"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Neville Road Assessment Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This a homeless and rough-sleeping outreach and assessment service for single people in the London Borough of Hackney (LBH). Funded by the Rough Sleepers Initiative (RSI) Grant Fund, the service provides a street outreach team to assess needs, support engagement with services, and facilitate entry into temporary or supported accommodation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award of this contract is justified by extreme and unavoidable urgency to address a critical public need. The service is the sole provision within the borough that responds to the immediate and complex needs of a vulnerable population of homeless and rough-sleeping individuals. The lack of suitable accommodation and the significant health and safety risks faced by this group necessitated an urgent system response, which could not be met through a standard competitive procurement process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.admin@hackney.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1149085",
"name": "Mungo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1149085",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mungos.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}