Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Netech EXPMT 2000 External Pacemaker Analyser with capability for testing the Medtronic 5392 Pacemaker & Netech External Pacemaker Analyser, including Hard Carrying Case,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059188 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052894-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 14:43:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052894-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052894-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:43:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33182210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pacemaker"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159451",
"name": "Key Health Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Basildon - key health solutions - Pacemaker testers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Netech EXPMT 2000 External Pacemaker Analyser with capability for testing the Medtronic 5392 Pacemaker &\nNetech External Pacemaker Analyser, including Hard Carrying Case,",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159451",
"name": "Key Health Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Percy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basildon - key health solutions - Pacemaker testers",
"value": {
"amount": 11020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:43:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052894-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:43:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059188",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33182210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pacemaker"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159451",
"name": "Key Health Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C366890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Basildon - key health solutions - Pacemaker testers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Netech EXPMT 2000 External Pacemaker Analyser with capability for testing the Medtronic 5392 Pacemaker &\nNetech External Pacemaker Analyser, including Hard Carrying Case,",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159451",
"name": "Key Health Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Percy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basildon - key health solutions - Pacemaker testers",
"value": {
"amount": 11020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:43:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}