Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Community Dermatology for North East London
Dermatology services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS North East London Integrated Care Board: "Community Dermatology for North East London". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS North East London Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS North East London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS North East London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
BARNARDO'STop vendor: 48.9% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 33 active published awards; 27 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| BARNARDO'S | 1 win | £600,000 |
| First Response Training and Consultancy Services Limited | 1 win | £424,000 |
| AGE UK REDBRIDGE, BARKING AND HAVERING LTD | 1 win | £202,500 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS North East London Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Dec 2025, 15:47 GMT | Last source update4 Dec 2025, 15:47 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDermatology services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058e8c | ||
What is being bought
NHS North East London Integrated Care Board is looking for a provider of community dermatology services across their footprint. The commissioner is looking for a single provider, for period of three years from 1st April 2026, with the option of a two year extension.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Dec 2025, 15:47 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Dec 2025, 15:47 GMT - tender value changed
25 Sept 2025, 16:59 BST - Status changed to published status
25 Sept 2025, 16:59 BST - Official notice release published
25 Sept 2025, 16:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Sept 2025, 16:59 BST - Published value updated to £21,569,421
27 Aug 2025, 13:21 BST - Status changed to active
27 Aug 2025, 13:21 BST - Official notice release published
27 Aug 2025, 13:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Sept 2025, 12:00 BST
27 Aug 2025, 13:21 BST - Buyer information updated
27 Aug 2025, 13:21 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCommunity dermatology services across North East London: the boroughs of Tower Hamlets, Newham, Waltham Forest, Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge. City and Hackney which is also a borough in NEL is excluded from this scope. The provider shall provide a minimum of a level 3 intermediate community dermatology service supported by GPs With Extended Role and with access to consultant. The Provider must have physical clinics in the 6 NEL boroughs and be able to offer patients appointments in each borough in line with the maximum wait time targets (6 weeks). The Procurement is being managed by the NHS London Commercial Hub (NHS LCH) hosted by NEL ICB, on behalf of the Authority, in connection with a competitive Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise that is being conducted via a competitive process under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 does not apply to this award.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Dec 2025, 15:47 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £17,071,326
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Patient First Social Enterprise Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £17,071,326 · signed 2 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS North East London Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QMFDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published