Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service
Hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust: "Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 17 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHomerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Aug 2025, 10:13 BST | Last source update29 Aug 2025, 10:13 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0588aa | ||
What is being bought
Acute Nephrology Service including Virtual CKD Service
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
29 Aug 2025, 10:13 BST - Status changed to complete
29 Aug 2025, 10:13 BST - Official notice release published
29 Aug 2025, 10:13 BST - Published value updated to £52,036
15 Aug 2025, 10:45 BST - Status changed to planned
15 Aug 2025, 10:45 BST - Official notice release published
15 Aug 2025, 10:45 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Aug 2025, 10:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedMost Suitable Provider Process with regards to the key criteria. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selction Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Aug 2025, 10:13 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £52,036
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £52,036 · signed 29 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Homerton University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-41042Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published