Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "045114-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T11:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30181",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045114-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04198824",
"name": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A health and social care community equipment service for the people who reside within Kent. This contract will be a direct award from the Procurement Services Integrated Community Care Equipment and Associated Services Framework Y24008 Lot 1.\nNotwithstanding that this Contract Notice states that Quality Criteria was the basis for the direct award to the Supplier, the Contract Authority has satisfied itself that the objective conditions for a direct award of a contract set out in Framework Y24008 Lot 1 have been met.\nThe Contracting Authority has set out in the Quality Criteria the direct award conditions that it intends to rely upon. \nThis award ensures continuity of supply in the delivery of statutory services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Based on objective conditions for a direct award via the Framework - Ranking of supplier on framework; ability to supply the required Goods/Services within the required timescales",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent Community Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A health and social care community equipment service for the people who reside within Kent. This contract will be a direct award from the Procurement Services Integrated Community Care Equipment and Associated Services Framework Y24008 Lot 1 ('the Framework').\nThis award ensures continuity of supply in the delivery of statutory services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract will be a direct award from the Procurement Services Integrated Community Care Equipment and Associated Services Framework Y24008 Lot 1, established under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nNotwithstanding that this Contract Notice states that Quality Criteria was the basis for the direct award to the Supplier, the Contract Authority has satisfied itself that the objective conditions for a direct award of a contract set out in Framework Y24008 Lot 1 have been met.\nThe Contracting Authority has set out in the Quality Criteria the direct award conditions that it intends to rely upon. \nThis award ensures continuity of supply in the delivery of statutory services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30181",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME141XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Stephen",
"email": "paul.stephen@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04198824",
"name": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "West Drayton",
"postalCode": "UB7 0LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Summit Centre Skyport Drive, Harmondsworth,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04198824",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045114-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045114-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Aug 2025 · 045114-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "045114-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T11:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30181",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045114-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04198824",
"name": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CN250476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A health and social care community equipment service for the people who reside within Kent. This contract will be a direct award from the Procurement Services Integrated Community Care Equipment and Associated Services Framework Y24008 Lot 1.\nNotwithstanding that this Contract Notice states that Quality Criteria was the basis for the direct award to the Supplier, the Contract Authority has satisfied itself that the objective conditions for a direct award of a contract set out in Framework Y24008 Lot 1 have been met.\nThe Contracting Authority has set out in the Quality Criteria the direct award conditions that it intends to rely upon. \nThis award ensures continuity of supply in the delivery of statutory services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Based on objective conditions for a direct award via the Framework - Ranking of supplier on framework; ability to supply the required Goods/Services within the required timescales",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kent Community Equipment Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A health and social care community equipment service for the people who reside within Kent. This contract will be a direct award from the Procurement Services Integrated Community Care Equipment and Associated Services Framework Y24008 Lot 1 ('the Framework').\nThis award ensures continuity of supply in the delivery of statutory services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract will be a direct award from the Procurement Services Integrated Community Care Equipment and Associated Services Framework Y24008 Lot 1, established under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nNotwithstanding that this Contract Notice states that Quality Criteria was the basis for the direct award to the Supplier, the Contract Authority has satisfied itself that the objective conditions for a direct award of a contract set out in Framework Y24008 Lot 1 have been met.\nThe Contracting Authority has set out in the Quality Criteria the direct award conditions that it intends to rely upon. \nThis award ensures continuity of supply in the delivery of statutory services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30181",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME141XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Stephen",
"email": "paul.stephen@kent.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04198824",
"name": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "West Drayton",
"postalCode": "UB7 0LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Summit Centre Skyport Drive, Harmondsworth,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04198824",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Medequip Assistive Technology Ltd."
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045114-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045114-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}