Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Peterborough City Council →
The condition surveys undertaken provide valuable data around the condition and the life cycle of each component within the asset. It will provide an immediate oversite of a 10-year investment requirements alongside the identification of any urgent/immediate actions required. The below are the key elements included within the surveys. Life cycle data and costings will be applied to all components irrespective of condition and age to enable a 360 degrees oversite of cost for the asset. External Envelope Survey: Undertake inspection of the entire external fabric, building envelope. Roof Survey - Drone survey with photographic output and associated notes. Internal Components: Survey will include any structural elements where visible, ceiling, wall, floor finishes, fixed furniture and internal joinery including stairs and balustrades. Mechanical Survey : Survey of existing heating/HW plant, ventilation systems, air conditioning, emitters and distribution pipework etc reporting on their condition and to determine life expectancy. Electrical Surveys Survey of existing electrical main switch pane, distribution, lighting, alarm systems and devices etc. reporting on its condition and to determine life expectancy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044539-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 07:50:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044539-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044539-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T08:50:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T08:50:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remaining Leisure and Culture Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The condition surveys undertaken provide valuable data around the condition and the life cycle of each component within the asset. It will provide an immediate oversite of a 10-year investment requirements alongside the identification of any urgent/immediate actions required. \nThe below are the key elements included within the surveys. Life cycle data and costings will be applied to all components irrespective of condition and age to enable a 360 degrees oversite of cost for the asset. \nExternal Envelope Survey: Undertake inspection of the entire external fabric, building envelope. \nRoof Survey - Drone survey with photographic output and associated notes. \nInternal Components: Survey will include any structural elements where visible, ceiling, wall, floor finishes, fixed furniture and internal joinery including stairs and balustrades. \nMechanical Survey : Survey of existing heating/HW plant, ventilation systems, air conditioning, emitters and distribution pipework etc reporting on their condition and to determine life expectancy. \nElectrical Surveys Survey of existing electrical main switch pane, distribution, lighting, alarm systems and devices etc. reporting on its condition and to determine life expectancy.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeverard.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidhub@pickeverard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044539-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T08:50:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T08:50:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remaining Leisure and Culture Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The condition surveys undertaken provide valuable data around the condition and the life cycle of each component within the asset. It will provide an immediate oversite of a 10-year investment requirements alongside the identification of any urgent/immediate actions required. \nThe below are the key elements included within the surveys. Life cycle data and costings will be applied to all components irrespective of condition and age to enable a 360 degrees oversite of cost for the asset. \nExternal Envelope Survey: Undertake inspection of the entire external fabric, building envelope. \nRoof Survey - Drone survey with photographic output and associated notes. \nInternal Components: Survey will include any structural elements where visible, ceiling, wall, floor finishes, fixed furniture and internal joinery including stairs and balustrades. \nMechanical Survey : Survey of existing heating/HW plant, ventilation systems, air conditioning, emitters and distribution pipework etc reporting on their condition and to determine life expectancy. \nElectrical Surveys Survey of existing electrical main switch pane, distribution, lighting, alarm systems and devices etc. reporting on its condition and to determine life expectancy.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"name": "Peterborough City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 8TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sand Martin House Peterborough, Bittern Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXM-3229-WVQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementcontracts@peterborough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pickeverard.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXJ-9617-YWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidhub@pickeverard.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}