Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043590-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T16:01:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043590-2025-2024-25 SELICB-GSTT-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract award was originally made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThe contract started on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, with an option to extend by 2 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024-25 SELICB-GSTT - 2",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70571",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043590-2025-2024-25 SELICB-GSTT-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4806305336,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043590-2025-2024-25 SELICB-GSTT-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This award was made under what the relevant authority considered to be urgent and unforeseeable circumstances.\nAdditional funding of £1,283,530,336 added to the Contract Value from NHSE Specialised Commissioning for 2024/25 only. \nThe provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"description": "Additional funding of £1,283,530,336 added to the Contract Value from NHSE Specialised Commissioning for 2024/25 only. \nThe total lifetime value is now £4,806,305,336. This one-off modification is in addition to the ongoing year-on-year modification that has been effective from 31st December 2024.\n This award was made under what the relevant authority considered to be urgent circumstances.\nThe decision to modify this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB GSTT Contract Management Board, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB Executive Committee, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nSouth East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners:\nNHS England Specialised Commissioning\nNHS North East London ICB\nNHS North Central London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle Of Wight ICB\nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West ICB\nNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB\nNHS Mid and South Essex ICB\nNHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes ICB\nNHS Suffolk and North East Essex ICB\nNHS Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB\nNHS Norfolk and Waveney ICB\nNHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICB\nNHS Devon ICB\nNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB\nNHS Dorset ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2025 · 043590-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "043590-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T16:01:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056760",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043590-2025-2024-25 SELICB-GSTT-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ2196",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract award was originally made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThe contract started on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, with an option to extend by 2 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024-25 SELICB-GSTT - 2",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70571",
"name": "NHS South East London ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043590-2025-2024-25 SELICB-GSTT-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4806305336,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043590-2025-2024-25 SELICB-GSTT-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: This award was made under what the relevant authority considered to be urgent and unforeseeable circumstances.\nAdditional funding of £1,283,530,336 added to the Contract Value from NHSE Specialised Commissioning for 2024/25 only. \nThe provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"description": "Additional funding of £1,283,530,336 added to the Contract Value from NHSE Specialised Commissioning for 2024/25 only. \nThe total lifetime value is now £4,806,305,336. This one-off modification is in addition to the ongoing year-on-year modification that has been effective from 31st December 2024.\n This award was made under what the relevant authority considered to be urgent circumstances.\nThe decision to modify this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB GSTT Contract Management Board, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB Executive Committee, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nSouth East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners:\nNHS England Specialised Commissioning\nNHS North East London ICB\nNHS North Central London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle Of Wight ICB\nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West ICB\nNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB\nNHS Mid and South Essex ICB\nNHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes ICB\nNHS Suffolk and North East Essex ICB\nNHS Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB\nNHS Norfolk and Waveney ICB\nNHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICB\nNHS Devon ICB\nNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB\nNHS Dorset ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}