Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a Publication Notice to Awarding a Contract to Philips Electronics for Service Maintenance of Digital Diagnostic VM & Detector to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust via the NHS National Framework Agreement - NHS SC 2021/S000-021535Lot 12
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055467 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035499-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 26 2025 14:51:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035499-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035499-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T15:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C371637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ServiceMaintenance of Digital DiagnosticVM & Detector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Publication Notice to Awarding a Contract to Philips Electronics for Service Maintenance of Digital Diagnostic VM & Detector to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust via the NHS National Framework Agreement - NHS SC 2021/S000-021535Lot 12",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Musa Hamwala",
"email": "musa.hamwala@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01482608710"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13416,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16099.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035499-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035499-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T15:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035499-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T15:51:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C371637",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ServiceMaintenance of Digital DiagnosticVM & Detector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Publication Notice to Awarding a Contract to Philips Electronics for Service Maintenance of Digital Diagnostic VM & Detector to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust via the NHS National Framework Agreement - NHS SC 2021/S000-021535Lot 12",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Musa Hamwala",
"email": "musa.hamwala@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01482608710"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00446897",
"name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00446897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.support@philips.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13416,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16099.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035499-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035499-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T15:51:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}