Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →
Licences to Saleforce platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0546b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031540-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 11 2025 12:55:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031540-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T13:55:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences to Saleforce platform.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156168
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T13:55:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031540-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T13:55:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0546b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences to Saleforce platform.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8112",
"name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8112",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156168
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031540-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031540-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T13:55:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}