Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Sub Contract - Insourcing Dermatology Out Patient Services
Dermatology services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust: "Sub Contract - Insourcing Dermatology Out Patient Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 34 active published awards; 30 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Jun 2025, 14:37 BST | Last source update5 Jun 2025, 14:37 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDermatology services, Health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0543bb | ||
What is being bought
The Authority is looking to appoint providers of insourcing of Dermatology out patient services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
5 Jun 2025, 14:37 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jun 2025, 14:37 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Jun 2025, 14:37 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTHis Notice is an inntention to award a contract for the insourcing of Dermatology out patient services based on a framework agreement under the competitive process. The successful bidder is a new provider to Sheffield Teaching Hospitals. The service will be provided under this contract for 6 months from 20 June 2025 to 20 December 2025Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Jun 2025, 14:37 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 3 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £74,222
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards 18 WEEK SUPPORT LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £74,222 · signed 3 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 20 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-30365Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 18 June 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |