← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS

Buyer: HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →

BuyerHULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2025

What is being bought

This contract for Service maintenance of angiomat injector & various is being awarded to Philips Electronics UK LTD via NHSSC under framework reference 2021/S000-021535. This is a 3 year contract for the value of £95,947.71

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS

Statusactive
Value£95,948
Contract periodFrom 20 May 2025 to 18 May 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051890
Latest release ID023196-2025
Latest release timestampTue May 20 2025 11:45:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2025award, contract023196-2025
20 May 2025award, contract023183-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023196-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T12:45:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051890",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
    "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95947.71,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115137.25
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023196-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023196-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-20T12:45:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
          "name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 95947.71,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115137.25
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023196-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023196-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-20T12:45:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
          "name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051890",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This contract for Service maintenance of angiomat injector & various is being awarded to Philips Electronics UK LTD via NHSSC under framework reference 2021/S000-021535. This is a 3 year contract for the value of £95,947.71",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
      "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RWA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
      "name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnborough",
        "postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00446897",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business.support@philips.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 May 2025 · 023196-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023196-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T12:45:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051890",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
    "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95947.71,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115137.25
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023196-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023196-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-20T12:45:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
          "name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 95947.71,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115137.25
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023196-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023196-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-20T12:45:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
          "name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051890",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This contract for Service maintenance of angiomat injector & various is being awarded to Philips Electronics UK LTD via NHSSC under framework reference 2021/S000-021535. This is a 3 year contract for the value of £95,947.71",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
      "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RWA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
      "name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnborough",
        "postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00446897",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business.support@philips.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2025 · 023183-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023183-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T12:29:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051890",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
    "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95947.71,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115137.25
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023183-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023183-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-20T12:29:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
          "name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051890",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ANGIOMAT INJECTOR & VARIOUS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract for Service maintenance of angiomat injector & various is being awarded to Philips Electronics UK LTD via NHSSC under framework reference 2021/S000-021535. This is a 3 year contract for the value of £95,947.71",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
      "name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RWA",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00446897",
      "name": "PHILIPS ELECTRONICS UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnborough",
        "postalCode": "GU14 6XW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.philips.co.uk/healthcare",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00446897",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business.support@philips.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNDX-9921-QXZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}