Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Public Sector Decarbonisation Grant Administration 2025/26
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government: "Public Sector Decarbonisation Grant Administration 2025/26". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 107 active published awards; 92 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLlywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 May 2025, 15:18 BST | Last source update16 May 2025, 15:18 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEnergy-efficiency consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051611 | ||
What is being bought
Annual call-off for Public Sector Decarbonisation Grant Administration being made through the Welsh Government Energy Services and Carbon Reporting Framework for contract F023/2022/2023 - Public Sector Decarbonisation Grant Administration 2025/2026.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
16 May 2025, 15:18 BST - Official notice release published
16 May 2025, 15:18 BST - Buyer information updated
16 May 2025, 15:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPlease note this Call-Off Contract has been procured and awarded in compliance with the procedures set out within Framework Agreement Reference: Welsh Government Energy Service and Carbon Reporting (F023/2022/2023) FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT (Lot 1). Under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”), a contracting authority is not required to issue an award notice for Call-Off Contracts awarded using frameworks, but the Welsh Government has undertaken to voluntarily comply with WPPN 02/22 in relation to the above referenced mini competition under this framework.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 May 2025, 15:18 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £333,333
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £333,333 · signed 1 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government
Contracting authority GB-FTS-64011Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleDirect award via a compliant framework. |