Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "045568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-04T11:32:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797155"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "045568-2025-TW0027-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156781",
"name": "Iain M Brown LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86516",
"name": "M Squared (Scotland) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TW0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This Framework is for Provision of Rural Verge Cutting within the Fife Area of the verges alongside the public roads predominantly in the rural areas - it will however, also include some grass cutting within an urban context but still within the boundaries of the Fife Council area\nIn addition, this Framework will contract also include Hedge Cutting (both Roadside Hedges and Amenity Hedges), Roadside Vegetation Cutting, and Vegetation Cutting in Meadow Cutting (i.e. Wild-Flower Areas), and Vegetation Cutting in Daffodil-Bulb Growing Areas.\nThe Framework will involve an element of ‘scavenging’ (i.e. litter picking) required in support of the cutting activities",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Rural Verge Cutting",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework is for Rural Verge Cutting within the Fife Area of the verges alongside the public roads predominantly in the rural areas - it will however, also include some grass cutting within an urban context but still within the boundaries of the Fife Council area\nIn addition, this Framework will contract also include Hedge Cutting (both Roadside Hedges and Amenity Hedges), Roadside Vegetation Cutting, and Vegetation Cutting in Meadow Cutting (i.e. Wild-Flower Areas), and Vegetation Cutting in Daffodil-Bulb Growing Areas.\nThe Framework will involve an element of ‘scavenging’ (i.e. litter picking) required in support of the cutting activities.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yahia Reggab",
"email": "yahia.reggab@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156781",
"name": "Iain M Brown LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Cupar",
"postalCode": "KY15 5TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gamekeepers Cottage, Blebo"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Iain M Brown LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86516",
"name": "M Squared (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 0YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8A Carron Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M Squared (Scotland) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144662",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courthouse Whyescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045568-2025-TW0027-1",
"value": {
"amount": 580000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045568-2025-TW0027-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is . For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nTenderers shall provide a Community Benefits delivery plan/ methodology as part of their tender submission, fully describing how they\nwould intend to deliver these benefits. For more details see the tender documents.\nFair Work First is included in this requirement. For more information see the TN2 document.\n(SC Ref:806222)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Aug 2025 · 045568-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "045568-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-04T11:32:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797155"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "045568-2025-TW0027-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156781",
"name": "Iain M Brown LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86516",
"name": "M Squared (Scotland) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TW0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This Framework is for Provision of Rural Verge Cutting within the Fife Area of the verges alongside the public roads predominantly in the rural areas - it will however, also include some grass cutting within an urban context but still within the boundaries of the Fife Council area\nIn addition, this Framework will contract also include Hedge Cutting (both Roadside Hedges and Amenity Hedges), Roadside Vegetation Cutting, and Vegetation Cutting in Meadow Cutting (i.e. Wild-Flower Areas), and Vegetation Cutting in Daffodil-Bulb Growing Areas.\nThe Framework will involve an element of ‘scavenging’ (i.e. litter picking) required in support of the cutting activities",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Rural Verge Cutting",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework is for Rural Verge Cutting within the Fife Area of the verges alongside the public roads predominantly in the rural areas - it will however, also include some grass cutting within an urban context but still within the boundaries of the Fife Council area\nIn addition, this Framework will contract also include Hedge Cutting (both Roadside Hedges and Amenity Hedges), Roadside Vegetation Cutting, and Vegetation Cutting in Meadow Cutting (i.e. Wild-Flower Areas), and Vegetation Cutting in Daffodil-Bulb Growing Areas.\nThe Framework will involve an element of ‘scavenging’ (i.e. litter picking) required in support of the cutting activities.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yahia Reggab",
"email": "yahia.reggab@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156781",
"name": "Iain M Brown LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Cupar",
"postalCode": "KY15 5TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gamekeepers Cottage, Blebo"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Iain M Brown LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86516",
"name": "M Squared (Scotland) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 0YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8A Carron Place, Kelvin Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M Squared (Scotland) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144662",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courthouse Whyescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045568-2025-TW0027-1",
"value": {
"amount": 580000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045568-2025-TW0027-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is . For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nTenderers shall provide a Community Benefits delivery plan/ methodology as part of their tender submission, fully describing how they\nwould intend to deliver these benefits. For more details see the tender documents.\nFair Work First is included in this requirement. For more information see the TN2 document.\n(SC Ref:806222)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Jun 2025 · 030837-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "030837-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T10:25:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797155"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TW0027",
"title": "Provision of Rural Verge Cutting",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Staff absence",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Framework is for Rural Verge Cutting within the Fife Area of the verges alongside the public roads predominantly in the rural areas - it will however, also include some grass cutting within an urban context but still within the boundaries of the Fife Council area\nIn addition, this Framework will contract also include Hedge Cutting (both Roadside Hedges and Amenity Hedges), Roadside Vegetation Cutting, and Vegetation Cutting in Meadow Cutting (i.e. Wild-Flower Areas), and Vegetation Cutting in Daffodil-Bulb Growing Areas.\nThe Framework will involve an element of ‘scavenging’ (i.e. litter picking) required in support of the cutting activities.",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Yahia Reggab",
"email": "yahia.reggab@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 May 2025 · 019670-2025 · tender
{
"id": "019670-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T11:58:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797155"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TW0027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 months extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This Framework is for Provision of Rural Verge Cutting within the Fife Area of the verges alongside the public roads predominantly in the rural areas - it will however, also include some grass cutting within an urban context but still within the boundaries of the Fife Council area\nIn addition, this Framework will contract also include Hedge Cutting (both Roadside Hedges and Amenity Hedges), Roadside Vegetation Cutting, and Vegetation Cutting in Meadow Cutting (i.e. Wild-Flower Areas), and Vegetation Cutting in Daffodil-Bulb Growing Areas.\nThe Framework will involve an element of ‘scavenging’ (i.e. litter picking) required in support of the cutting activities",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Fife"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM72"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "77342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hedge trimming"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Rural Verge Cutting",
"value": {
"amount": 560000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Fife"
},
"description": "Yahia Reggab"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2028"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "4 years",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This Framework is for Rural Verge Cutting within the Fife Area of the verges alongside the public roads predominantly in the rural areas - it will however, also include some grass cutting within an urban context but still within the boundaries of the Fife Council area\nIn addition, this Framework will contract also include Hedge Cutting (both Roadside Hedges and Amenity Hedges), Roadside Vegetation Cutting, and Vegetation Cutting in Meadow Cutting (i.e. Wild-Flower Areas), and Vegetation Cutting in Daffodil-Bulb Growing Areas.\nThe Framework will involve an element of ‘scavenging’ (i.e. litter picking) required in support of the cutting activities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts\n(Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "List and brief description of selection criteria:\nBidders should refer to the requirements stated in the Qualification envelope within PCS-Tender.\nFinancial Analysis of ratios/accounts – The ratio to be used will be the ‘Current Ratio’ calculation based on Current Liabilities as a\npercentage of Current Assets. If the resultant ratio is 1 or greater then no further analysis by Finance is required. Where a Tenderer does not\nmeet this requirement, the tenderer will be asked to provide further details to confirm why they don’t meet this requirement and the Council\nmay undertake additional financial checks and a qualitative judgement shall be made as to the financial capacity of the tenderer.\nInsurance - GBP10M Employers Liability, GBP5.0M Public Liability and GBP0.25M Professional Indemnity and GBP2.5M Product\nLiability\nVehicle Insurance: Evidence of this for Agreements where vehicles used.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "List and brief description of selection criteria:\nBidders should refer to the requirements stated in the Qualification envelope within PCS-Tender.\nFinancial Analysis of ratios/accounts – The ratio to be used will be the ‘Current Ratio’ calculation based on Current Liabilities as a\npercentage of Current Assets. If the resultant ratio is 1 or greater then no further analysis by Finance is required. Where a Tenderer does not\nmeet this requirement, the tenderer will be asked to provide further details to confirm why they don’t meet this requirement and the Council\nmay undertake additional financial checks and a qualitative judgement shall be made as to the financial capacity of the tenderer.\nInsurance - GBP10M Employers Liability, GBP5.0M Public Liability and GBP0.25M Professional Indemnity and GBP2.5M Product\nLiability\nVehicle Insurance: Evidence of this for Agreements where vehicles used."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Bidders should refer to the requirements stated in the Qualification envelope within PCS-Tender.Criteria for evaluation – SPD (Scotland)\nwill be used for the Selection Criteria.\nParts 1, 2, 3, 4 & 6 will be included. The following questions will be used in Part 4;\nSection B – Economic & Financial Standing – 4B.5.1, 4B.5.2, 4B.5.3 and 4B.6\nSection C – Technical & Professional Ability – 4C.1.2 & 4C.6\nSection D - Quality Assurance Schemes and Environmental Management Standards – 4D.1, 4D.1.1 & 4D.1.2 AND 4D.2, 4D2.1 & 4D2.2.2\nMinimum level(s) of standards required:\nBidders should refer to the requirements stated in the Qualification envelope within PCS-Tender.Criteria for evaluation – SPD (Scotland)\nwill be used for the Selection Criteria.\nParts 1, 2, 3, 4 & 6 will be included. The following questions will be used in Part 4;\nSection B – Economic & Financial Standing – 4B.5.1, 4B.5.2, 4B.5.3 and 4B.6\nSection C – Technical & Professional Ability – 4C.1.2 & 4C.6\nSection D - Quality Assurance Schemes and Environmental Management Standards – 4D.1, 4D.1.1 & 4D.1.2 AND 4D.2, 4D2.1 & 4D2.2.2",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders should refer to the requirements stated in the Qualification envelope within PCS-Tender.Criteria for evaluation – SPD (Scotland)\nwill be used for the Selection Criteria.\nParts 1, 2, 3, 4 & 6 will be included. The following questions will be used in Part 4;\nSection B – Economic & Financial Standing – 4B.5.1, 4B.5.2, 4B.5.3 and 4B.6\nSection C – Technical & Professional Ability – 4C.1.2 & 4C.6\nSection D - Quality Assurance Schemes and Environmental Management Standards – 4D.1, 4D.1.1 & 4D.1.2 AND 4D.2, 4D2.1 & 4D2.2.2\nMinimum level(s) of standards required:\nBidders should refer to the requirements stated in the Qualification envelope within PCS-Tender.Criteria for evaluation – SPD (Scotland)\nwill be used for the Selection Criteria.\nParts 1, 2, 3, 4 & 6 will be included. The following questions will be used in Part 4;\nSection B – Economic & Financial Standing – 4B.5.1, 4B.5.2, 4B.5.3 and 4B.6\nSection C – Technical & Professional Ability – 4C.1.2 & 4C.6\nSection D - Quality Assurance Schemes and Environmental Management Standards – 4D.1, 4D.1.1 & 4D.1.2 AND 4D.2, 4D2.1 & 4D2.2.2"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2273",
"name": "Fife Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fife Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Yahia Reggab",
"email": "yahia.reggab@fife.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3451550000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144662",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkcaldy",
"postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courthouse Whyescauseway"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is . For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nTenderers shall provide a Community Benefits delivery plan/ methodology as part of their tender submission, fully describing how they\nwould intend to deliver these benefits. For more details see the tender documents.\nFair Work First is included in this requirement. For more information see the TN2 document.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29116. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee the tender document\n(SC Ref:797155)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}