Lot 1
No lot description published.
An assertive outreach service to support rough sleepers across Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole, working with rough sleepers to address needs and access accommodation. The service includes severe weather emergency provision along with the provision of a drop in / multi agency community hubs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050cb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000997-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 11:43:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000997-2026 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051705-2025 |
| 2 May 2025 | tender | 018933-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T11:43:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN759158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An assertive outreach service to support rough sleepers \nacross Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole, working with \nrough sleepers to address needs and access \naccommodation. The service includes severe weather \nemergency provision along with the provision of a drop in / \nmulti agency community hubs",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hill",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mungos.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mungos.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3155742
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Duration: 3 years\nOptions to Extend: Yes\nQuantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 24 months + 12 months \nTherefore, if the full extension(s) is taken, then the full contract duration shall be 6 years.\nOptions to extend are subject to satisfactory performance throughout the life of the contract and the Council's confirmation of funding availability (budget)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:43:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Light touch - do not need to declare"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T11:43:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN759158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An assertive outreach service to support rough sleepers \nacross Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole, working with \nrough sleepers to address needs and access \naccommodation. The service includes severe weather \nemergency provision along with the provision of a drop in / \nmulti agency community hubs",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hill",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mungos.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mungos.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3155742
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial Contract Duration: 3 years\nOptions to Extend: Yes\nQuantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 24 months + 12 months \nTherefore, if the full extension(s) is taken, then the full contract duration shall be 6 years.\nOptions to extend are subject to satisfactory performance throughout the life of the contract and the Council's confirmation of funding availability (budget)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:43:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Light touch - do not need to declare"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051705-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T16:16:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3155742
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract will be for three years with the option to extend for a further 3 years (2+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051705-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051705-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T16:16:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN759158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council are seeking to commission a Rough Sleeping Service. The service must include a severe weather emergency provision (SWEP) along with the provision of a drop in / multi agency community hubs.\nThe Council's aim is to end homelessness across BCP by ensuring everyone has a safe place to live that they can call home.\nThe aims of the service are:\n• Ensure that rough sleeping, where it cannot be prevented, is rare, brief and non-recurring as per the goals detailed in the Rough Sleeping Core Framework\n• To consistently reduce rough sleeping and the use of temporary and precarious accommodation.\n• There will be an immediate response to all new, known, reported and suspected rough sleeping sites. People who are rough sleeping will be safeguarded from harm wherever possible, and their individual health and wellbeing needs will be met through co-ordinated multi-disciplinary partnership working.\n• Ensure that delivery and ethos consider diverse and disproportionately affected groups who experience rough sleeping differently.\nAnticipated start date is November 2025. The contract will be for three years with the option to extend for a further 3 years (2+1). Therefore, if all extensions were taken the full length of the contract would be for six years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hill",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mungos.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mungos.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018933-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T19:47:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050cb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN759158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend are subject to satisfactory performance throughout the life of the contract and the Council's confirmation of funding availability (budget)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Evaluation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price\nAs per the Invitation To Tender, Contract Award price has been inflated. Due to the nature of the service, it is possible that during the life span of the contract additional grant funding will become available. The estimated value of the contract including any possible extensions is £3,155,742"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "The bidder must be operating and providing a rough sleeping street outreach service for at least the past 3 years. Evidence should be linked to contract examples"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"description": "Tender will be advertised on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018933-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018933-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T19:47:02+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Currently a 4 stage process: \nTender Compliance Checks\nQuality Evaluation\nPrice Tender Submissions\nFrom evaluation the top 3 ranked bidders will be invited through to a Presentation and Interview Stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (BCP) Council are seeking to commission a Rough Sleeping Service. The service must include a severe weather emergency provision (SWEP) along with the provision of a drop in / multi agency community hubs.\nThe Council's aim is to end homelessness across BCP by ensuring everyone has a safe place to live that they can call home. \nThe aims of the service are: \n•\tEnsure that rough sleeping, where it cannot be prevented, is rare, brief and non-recurring as per the goals detailed in the Rough Sleeping Core Framework \n•\tTo consistently reduce rough sleeping and the use of temporary and precarious accommodation.\n•\tThere will be an immediate response to all new, known, reported and suspected rough sleeping sites. People who are rough sleeping will be safeguarded from harm wherever possible, and their individual health and wellbeing needs will be met through co-ordinated multi-disciplinary partnership working.\n•\tEnsure that delivery and ethos consider diverse and disproportionately affected groups who experience rough sleeping differently.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions must be received via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement and Contracts Team",
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01202128989"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre market engagement carried out under old PCR Regulations with a Prior Information Notice"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}