← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Clifton Green Primary School - Kitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank Removal

Buyer: City of York Council →

BuyerCity of York Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Clifton Green Primary School Kitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank Removal Building Scheduled work costs including supply and fix new kitchen equipment

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£411,460

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050b63
Latest release ID040459-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jul 16 2025 10:34:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2025award, contract040459-2025
1 May 2025tender018428-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "040459-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-16T11:34:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b63",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
    "name": "City of York Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421151",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03873231",
          "name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "97255",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clifton Green Primary School - Kitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank Removal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Clifton Green Primary School Kitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank Removal Building Scheduled work costs including supply and fix new kitchen equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
      "name": "City of York Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03873231",
      "name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU8 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County House, Dalton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jpdevelopers.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03873231",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edward.page@jpdevelopers.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCN-6848-JTPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 411460.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 493752.43
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040459-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040459-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-16T11:34:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Jul 2025 · 040459-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040459-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-16T11:34:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b63",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
    "name": "City of York Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45421151",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03873231",
          "name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "97255",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clifton Green Primary School - Kitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank Removal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Clifton Green Primary School Kitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank Removal Building Scheduled work costs including supply and fix new kitchen equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
      "name": "City of York Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03873231",
      "name": "J.P. DEVELOPERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU8 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County House, Dalton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jpdevelopers.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03873231",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edward.page@jpdevelopers.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMCN-6848-JTPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 411460.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 493752.43
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040459-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040459-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-16T11:34:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 May 2025 · 018428-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "018428-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-01T13:39:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b63",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
    "name": "City of York Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "97255",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 330000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "60% price and 40% Quality"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clifton Green Primary School - Kitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank Removal",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 330000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "018428-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018428-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-01T13:39:54+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Clifton Green Primary School \nKitchen Refurbishment & Water Tank Removal\nBuilding Scheduled work costs including supply and fix new kitchen equipment",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-28T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?\nB=YORTENDER (https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?\nB=YORTENDER)\nThe project reference is 97255",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVW-9426-LDJV",
      "name": "City of York Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Offices, Station Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.york.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVW-9426-LDJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@york.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}