Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event - Skills Academy - Apprenticeship training and team building residential event
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0505b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022268-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 13:26:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022268-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016274-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022268-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T14:26:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03722559",
"name": "ROCKLEY WATERSPORTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event - Skills Academy - Apprenticeship training and team building residential event",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.chantrell@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03722559",
"name": "ROCKLEY WATERSPORTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH13 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Dover Road, Branksome Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rockley.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03722559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@rockley.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGP-8231-TNHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event - Skills Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 29302,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35162.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T14:26:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022268-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T14:26:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03722559",
"name": "ROCKLEY WATERSPORTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event - Skills Academy - Apprenticeship training and team building residential event",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.chantrell@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03722559",
"name": "ROCKLEY WATERSPORTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH13 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Dover Road, Branksome Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rockley.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03722559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@rockley.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGP-8231-TNHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event - Skills Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 29302,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35162.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022268-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022268-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T14:26:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016274-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T14:41:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event - Skills Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 29302,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35162.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016274-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016274-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T14:41:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03722559",
"name": "ROCKLEY WATERSPORTS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event - Skills Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Budden's Activity Centre Rockley, Residential Event - Skills Academy - Apprenticeship training and team building residential event",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"name": "Atomic Weapons Establishment",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "AWE Aldermaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCH-2579-LGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly.chantrell@awe.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03722559",
"name": "ROCKLEY WATERSPORTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH13 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a Dover Road, Branksome Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rockley.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03722559",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@rockley.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGP-8231-TNHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}