Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Credits required for Franking Machine. PO issued for £80,000 (exVat) for the period 17/04/2025 - 31/03/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0504f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015949-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 17 2025 13:33:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015949-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015949-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:33:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Postal Credits for Franking Machine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Credits required for Franking Machine. PO issued for £80,000 (exVat) for the period 17/04/2025 - 31/03/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Gunner",
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Press Centre Here East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadient.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658324",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.uk@quadient.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTN-3266-LLXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T14:33:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015949-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T14:33:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0504f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0795",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Postal Credits for Franking Machine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Credits required for Franking Machine. PO issued for £80,000 (exVat) for the period 17/04/2025 - 31/03/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sian Gunner",
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Press Centre Here East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadient.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658324",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.uk@quadient.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTN-3266-LLXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T14:33:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}