Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire on behalf of Warwickshire Police has awarded a contract for the Supply & Storage of Mailing Solution Consumables. An internal exemption process from getting quotes was followed due to the requirement of very specific consumables to fit mailing machines & the ability of the provider to store consumables on the force's behalf until they are required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050116 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014475-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 11 2025 09:21:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014475-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T10:21:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050116",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed envelopes"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0030 (EX25-0011)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Storage of Mailing Solution Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire on behalf of Warwickshire Police has awarded a contract for the Supply & Storage of Mailing Solution Consumables. An internal exemption process from getting quotes was followed due to the requirement of very specific consumables to fit mailing machines & the ability of the provider to store consumables on the force's behalf until they are required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Press Centre Here East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadient.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658324",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.uk@quadient.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTN-3266-LLXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31012.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37215.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T10:21:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T10:21:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050116",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30199710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed envelopes"
},
{
"id": "63121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storage services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0030 (EX25-0011)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Storage of Mailing Solution Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire on behalf of Warwickshire Police has awarded a contract for the Supply & Storage of Mailing Solution Consumables. An internal exemption process from getting quotes was followed due to the requirement of very specific consumables to fit mailing machines & the ability of the provider to store consumables on the force's behalf until they are required.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658324",
"name": "QUADIENT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Press Centre Here East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.quadient.com/gb-en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658324",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids.uk@quadient.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTN-3266-LLXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31012.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37215.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T10:21:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}