Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Talking Therapies 3rd party Digital provision
Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "Talking Therapies 3rd party Digital provision". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Mar 2025, 09:44 BST | Last source update31 Mar 2025, 09:44 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04fa76 | ||
What is being bought
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust require an innovative, efficient, and effective solution to support and enhance the delivery of Talking Therapies and associated Psychology services (Step 2, Step 3 and Step 3+), allowing for flexibility and responsiveness to changing needs and demands of The Service(s) and patients.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
31 Mar 2025, 09:44 BST - Official notice release published
31 Mar 2025, 09:44 BST - Buyer information updated
31 Mar 2025, 09:44 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Provision of extra capacity for Talking Therapies Step 2, 3 and 3+ therapy.<br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £102,326 and last for12 months.<br/>This is a new provider and a new contract.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Mar 2025, 09:44 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 6 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · £102,326
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Dr Julian Medical Group Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £102,326 · signed 6 Mar 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-127261Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, direct award call off from a framework. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. |