Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020596-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-05T13:00:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117660",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020596-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe lifetime Value of the Contract for the Coordinating Commissioner is £3,455,350,000 (£691,070,000 per annum). \nThe Contract term will be 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years at the sole discretion of the Authority. \nThe contract will start on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, if the optional extension if utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/2029.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024-25 SELICB-GSTT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Notice of Award which followed a Direct Award A process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice meets the transparency obligations under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in relation to the Direct Award A process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117660",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS South East London, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SELICBAcuteContracts@selondonics.nhs.uk",
"email": "SELICBAcuteContracts@selondonics.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3332",
"name": "Not applicable",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Not applicable",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not applicable"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020596-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3455350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020596-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB Executive Committee, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nSouth East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: \nNHS England Specialised Commissioning\nNHS North East London ICB\nNHS North Central London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle Of Wight ICB\nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West ICB\nNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB\nNHS Mid and South Essex ICB\nNHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes ICB\nNHS Suffolk and North East Essex ICB\nNHS Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB\nNHS Norfolk and Waveney ICB\nNHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICB\nNHS Devon ICB\nNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB\nNHS Dorset ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jul 2024 · 020596-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "020596-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-05T13:00:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117660",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020596-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.\nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process A (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7).\nThe lifetime Value of the Contract for the Coordinating Commissioner is £3,455,350,000 (£691,070,000 per annum). \nThe Contract term will be 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years at the sole discretion of the Authority. \nThe contract will start on 01/04/2024 and end 31/03/2027, if the optional extension if utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/2029.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "2024-25 SELICB-GSTT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider is a NHS Foundation Trust, providing acute health care services including, but not limited to, Commissioner Requested Services (CRS) / Essential Services and specialised services. The provider is the only provider capable of delivering the services due to the nature of those health care services.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Notice of Award which followed a Direct Award A process. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice meets the transparency obligations under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 in relation to the Direct Award A process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117660",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS South East London, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB)",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SELICBAcuteContracts@selondonics.nhs.uk",
"email": "SELICBAcuteContracts@selondonics.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJ1",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJ1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3332",
"name": "Not applicable",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Not applicable",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Not applicable"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020596-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3455350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020596-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision to award this Contract was approved by the SEL ICB Executive Committee, and the Contract signed by SEL ICB Chief Executive Officer and Chief Financial Officer. No conflicts of interest were declared, noting SEL ICB's 'Standards of Business Conduct' policy is in line with arrangements outlined within the SEL ICB constitution to support the integrity of decision-making processes and help staff manage conflicts of interest risks effectively.\nSouth East London Integrated Care Board (SEL ICB) is the Co-ordinating Commissioner for this contract with Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust. This contract is a multilateral contract that includes the following associate Commissioners: \nNHS England Specialised Commissioning\nNHS North East London ICB\nNHS North Central London ICB\nNHS North West London ICB\nNHS South West London ICB\nNHS Kent and Medway ICB\nNHS Frimley ICB\nNHS Sussex ICB\nNHS Hampshire and Isle Of Wight ICB\nNHS Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire and Berkshire West ICB\nNHS Surrey Heartlands ICB\nNHS Mid and South Essex ICB\nNHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes ICB\nNHS Suffolk and North East Essex ICB\nNHS Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB\nNHS Norfolk and Waveney ICB\nNHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough ICB\nNHS Devon ICB\nNHS Bath and North East Somerset, Swindon and Wiltshire ICB\nNHS Dorset ICB",
"initiationType": "tender"
}